Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5245,918
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7975,466
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7955,465
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9585,567
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8957,392
AzulArgentina 12,0257,472
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3708,309
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6689,115
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7107,898
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7797,941
AmberleyAustralia 11,8917,389
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4575,877
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6375,988
AimoresBrazil 11,5247,161
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0346,857
AltamiraBrazil 9,3485,809
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4085,846
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6427,235
ApodiBrazil 10,4816,513
AracajuBrazil 11,0066,839
AracuaiBrazil 11,2276,977
AragarcasBrazil 10,5186,536
AraxaBrazil 11,1726,943
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7786,698
Abbotsford, BcCanada 724450
Agassiz, BcCanada 723449
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,545960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8873,037
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6262,253
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6021,617
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5071,558
AbecheChad 11,8087,338
AntofagastaChile 10,2346,359
AricaChile 9,7426,054
AltaiChina 8,1435,060
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4874,653
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4484,628
AraucaColombia 7,2714,518
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0993,790
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2263,869
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2073,857
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2046,341
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3996,462
AswanEgypt 11,0496,866
AsyutEgypt 10,6776,635
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6083,485
AsmaraEritrea 12,1097,525
AssabEritrea 12,4067,709
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8007,954
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4785,268
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2724,519
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,35910,787
AccraGhana 11,7197,282
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0745,639
AthensGreece 9,3275,796
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3565,814
AasiaatGreenland 3,9042,426
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6402,883
AputiteqGreenland 4,7182,932
AkureyriIceland 5,3533,327
AgraIndia 10,5856,578
AhmedabadIndia 11,1506,929
AkolaIndia 11,3077,026
AllahabadIndia 10,6726,632
AmritsarIndia 10,1736,321
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2787,009
AbadanIran 10,5326,545
ArakIran 10,1276,293
AlbengaItaly 8,2405,120
AlgheroItaly 8,5905,338
AmendolaItaly 8,7375,429
AnconaItaly 8,4565,255
ArezzoItaly 8,4215,233
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5507,177
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5807,196
AbashiriJapan 6,0773,776
AburatsuJapan 7,8594,883
AikawaJapan 6,9094,294
AjiroJapan 7,1134,420
AkitaJapan 6,6624,140
AkuneJapan 7,8864,900
AomoriJapan 6,5334,060
AsahikawaJapan 6,2053,856
AsosanJapan 7,7624,823
AmmanJordan 10,2296,356
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8755,515
AinaziLatvia 7,2264,491
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5259,647
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5689,674
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9849,933
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2829,496
AtarMauritania 9,5875,957
AgalegaMauritius 15,0629,360
AcapulcoMexico 4,8393,007
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9404,934
AltaiMongolia 8,0434,998
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8354,869
AgadirMorocco 8,8355,490
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3404,561
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6237,844
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0887,512
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6717,252
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6027,209
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5937,204
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0193,741
AgadezNiger 10,9816,824
AsuncionParaguay 11,0766,883
ArequipaPeru 9,4835,893
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6265,982
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8885,523
AradRomania 8,4015,221
AjanRussia 5,4553,390
AldanRussia 5,8453,632
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3365,180
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0094,356
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6643,519
AnadyrRussia 3,1611,965
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7054,167
ArmavirRussia 8,8625,507
AstrakhanRussia 8,7635,446
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7025,408
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6634,762
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3665,199
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4805,270
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5495,313
Abu HamedSudan 11,5427,172
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3007,643
AqiqSudan 11,7747,316
ArbaatSudan 11,5787,195
AromaSudan 12,0027,458
AtbaraSudan 11,7557,305
Abu KamalSyria 10,0276,231
AleppoSyria 9,7866,081
AranyaprathetThailand 11,0876,890
AtakpameTogo 11,5917,203
AdanaTurkey 9,6706,009
AfyonTurkey 9,3965,839
AnkaraTurkey 9,3075,784
AntalyaTurkey 9,6045,968
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6906,022
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6134,109
AberporthUk 7,0004,350
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9934,346
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8375,492
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6145,353
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2006,960
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2016,960
ArtigasUruguay 11,6127,216
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,7412,325
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2781,415
Aberdeen, WaUsa 904562
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2912,045
Ada, MnUsa 2,2661,408
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4232,127
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1662,589
Akron, OhUsa 3,6642,277
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5171,564
Albany, GaUsa 4,2112,617
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0232,500
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7161,688
Albion, NeUsa 2,5541,587
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7101,684
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4051,494
Algona, IaUsa 2,7231,692
Alice, TxUsa 3,7942,358
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,0672,527
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2721,412
Alma, MiUsa 3,2892,044
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2432,015
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2962,048
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,9261,818
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1272,564
Amite, LaUsa 3,9402,448
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,506936
Anderson, InUsa 3,4422,139
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0222,499
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8062,365
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4232,127
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 282175
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,3462,700
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,7672,962
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0152,495
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6471,645
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 992617
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9171,813
Athens, GaUsa 4,0892,541
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0472,515
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,2102,616
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8002,362
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8301,759
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2212,623
Augusta, MtUsa 1,370851
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Austin, TxUsa 3,5902,231
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0665,634
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2295,735
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1264,428
AdenYemen 12,4567,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -