Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9456,180
BustAfghanistan 10,3476,430
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1186,288
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6535,998
FarahAfghanistan 10,2786,387
GardizAfghanistan 10,0566,249
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0776,262
HeratAfghanistan 10,0736,260
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8906,146
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9486,182
KabulAfghanistan 9,9546,186
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3356,423
KhostAfghanistan 10,0746,260
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7266,044
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8596,126
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7466,056
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8736,135
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,9796,201
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7676,070
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2126,346
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4336,483
ShkoderAlbania 8,7855,459
TiranaAlbania 8,8735,514
VloreAlbania 8,9565,565
AdrarAlgeria 9,5245,918
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7975,466
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7955,465
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9585,567
BatnaAlgeria 9,0115,600
BecharAlgeria 9,0755,639
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8665,510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2135,725
BiskraAlgeria 9,0845,645
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7996,089
ChlefAlgeria 8,7675,448
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9695,573
DjanetAlgeria 10,3006,401
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9975,591
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3925,836
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2565,752
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2485,747
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4165,851
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9216,165
In SalahAlgeria 9,7086,033
MilianaAlgeria 8,7955,466
OranAlgeria 8,7435,433
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9136,160
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9195,542
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2806,388
TebessaAlgeria 9,1135,663
TimimounAlgeria 9,4105,847
TindoufAlgeria 9,1655,696
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2735,762
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7105,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7337,291
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1555,068
HuamboAngola 14,3448,914
LuandaAngola 13,8298,593
LuenaAngola 14,4368,970
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3998,948
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2958,883
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4658,989
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4618,986
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7379,158
ByrdAntarctica 15,0019,322
DavisAntarctica 18,02111,198
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2938,882
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4119,577
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8957,392
AzulArgentina 12,0257,472
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0947,515
BarilocheArgentina 11,9187,406
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8937,391
CeresArgentina 11,2787,008
ChamicalArgentina 11,1066,901
ChepesArgentina 11,1836,949
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5127,775
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6157,218
CórdobaArgentina 11,2987,021
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3087,027
CorrientesArgentina 11,2176,971
EsquelArgentina 12,0907,513
EzeizaArgentina 11,9127,402
FormosaArgentina 11,1306,916
General PicoArgentina 11,7357,292
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7407,296
JuninArgentina 11,7677,312
La PlataArgentina 11,9587,431
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3496,431
La RiojaArgentina 10,9856,826
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6067,212
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7507,923
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8626,750
Malarg EArgentina 11,4437,111
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0317,476
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2467,610
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5327,166
MendozaArgentina 11,2246,975
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2236,974
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5397,170
NeuquenArgentina 11,8387,357
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8527,365
OranArgentina 10,5166,535
ParanaArgentina 11,5317,165
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5127,153
PehuajoArgentina 11,8407,358
PergaminoArgentina 11,7227,284
PigeArgentina 11,9787,443
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3487,052
PosadasArgentina 11,3627,061
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0646,875
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1696,941
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0277,474
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4207,096
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3297,040
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4687,126
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9868,070
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6886,642
RosarioArgentina 11,6217,222
SaltaArgentina 10,6186,598
San AntonioArgentina 12,1487,549
San LuisArgentina 11,3797,071
San RafaelArgentina 11,4097,089
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7917,327
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9576,809
SarmientoArgentina 12,4267,721
TrelewArgentina 12,3677,685
TucumanArgentina 10,8226,725
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3168,275
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3137,030
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1916,954
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4707,128
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4185,852
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1737,564
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3708,309
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6689,115
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7107,898
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7797,941
AmberleyAustralia 11,8917,389
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5047,770
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8467,361
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9428,043
CairnsAustralia 11,3507,053
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7707,936
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0968,759
CedunaAustralia 13,4328,347
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1687,561
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0177,468
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6377,853
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2476,989
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1077,523
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5108,395
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0807,507
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8967,392
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9178,648
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5397,792
East SaleAustralia 13,1288,158
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3188,897
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3178,897
EssendonAustralia 13,2248,217
ForrestAustralia 13,6758,498
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9248,031
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3648,926
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1738,186
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6217,843
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5018,389
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5158,398
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8017,333
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0978,760
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4118,334
LavertonAustralia 13,2438,229
LearmonthAustralia 13,8388,599
LongreachAustralia 12,0277,474
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0267,473
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8847,385
Low HeadAustralia 13,3938,323
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5167,156
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8928,632
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3908,320
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9348,658
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2228,216
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2268,219
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0968,138
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4678,368
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0827,508
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1806,947
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7137,278
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6637,869
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3018,266
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7238,527
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9358,038
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5419,036
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3868,318
RichmondAustralia 12,5317,787
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6437,235
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5397,792
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5307,786
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3287,661
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3277,660
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0056,839
TibooburraAustralia 12,6907,886
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4997,146
WaggaAustralia 12,8587,990
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9308,656
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4007,706
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0346,857
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8248,590
WoomeraAustralia 13,1588,176
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3457,671
GrazAustria 8,1645,073
InnsbruckAustria 8,0164,982
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1675,075
LinzAustria 8,0004,971
SalzburgAustria 8,0114,978
ViennaAustria 8,0585,007
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0555,005
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4575,877
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6375,988
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3775,827
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3885,834
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3745,825
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3713,959
LerwickUk 6,3713,959
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3515,811
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3115,786
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3225,793
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5115,910
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3935,837
XacmazAzerbaijan 9,3075,783
XankandiAzerbaijan 9,4575,877
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5845,956
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3895,834
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2705,760
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0914,406
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3204,549
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8724,271
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2133,239
MuharraqBahrain 10,9966,833
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6666,628
DhakaBangladesh 10,5836,577
CharnocksBarbados 7,4024,599
BrestBelarus 7,8234,862
GomelBelarus 7,9234,923
GrodnoBelarus 7,6734,768
MinskBelarus 7,7044,787
MogilevBelarus 7,7414,811
VitebskBelarus 7,6044,725
BrusselsBelgium 7,4414,624
D’UccleBelgium 7,4414,624
OstendeBelgium 7,3514,568
Belize CityBelize 5,2973,292
BeninBenin 11,7787,319
BohiconBenin 11,6817,259
CotonouBenin 11,7787,319
KandiBenin 11,3327,042
NatitingouBenin 11,3367,044
ParakouBenin 11,4937,142
SaveBenin 11,6167,218
BermudaBermuda 5,3963,353
La PazBolivia 9,6766,013
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0666,255
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5705,326
FrancistownBotswana 15,7209,769
MaunBotswana 15,4209,582
TshaneBotswana 15,7499,786
AimoresBrazil 11,5247,161
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0346,857
AltamiraBrazil 9,3485,809
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4085,846
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6427,235
ApodiBrazil 10,4816,513
AracajuBrazil 11,0066,839
AracuaiBrazil 11,2276,977
AragarcasBrazil 10,5186,536
AraxaBrazil 11,1726,943
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7786,698
BageBrazil 11,8287,350
BambuiBrazil 11,2697,003
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5177,157
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5376,548
BarcelosBrazil 8,4895,275
BarraBrazil 10,6346,608
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9936,210
BarreirasBrazil 10,6176,597
BelémBrazil 9,4215,854
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3887,077
BelterraBrazil 9,1255,671
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3946,459
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7917,327
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8176,722
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7676,691
BrevesBrazil 9,3155,789
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6457,236
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7787,319
CabroboBrazil 10,6446,614
CaceresBrazil 10,2126,346
CaetiteBrazil 10,9386,797
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7466,678
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7996,711
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2606,997
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5407,171
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4396,487
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3147,031
CaparaoBrazil 11,5687,188
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9336,794
CaratingaBrazil 11,4867,137
CaravelasBrazil 11,4817,134
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8676,753
CarolinaBrazil 10,0226,228
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4647,124
CataguasesBrazil 11,5957,205
CatalaoBrazil 10,9856,826
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1936,955
CaxiasBrazil 10,0576,249
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7937,328
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6346,608
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5777,194
ChapecoBrazil 11,5267,163
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9216,165
CipoBrazil 10,9286,791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9936,210
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3387,045
CordeiroBrazil 11,6737,254
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7516,681
CorumbaBrazil 10,5066,529
CoximBrazil 10,6096,593
CrateusBrazil 10,2546,372
CuiabaBrazil 10,2566,373
CuritibaBrazil 11,5647,186
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2576,995
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1306,295
DouradosBrazil 10,9526,806
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6617,246
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8437,359
EspinosaBrazil 11,0096,841
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6636,626
FloraniaBrazil 10,5876,579
FlorestaBrazil 10,7006,649
FlorianoBrazil 10,2516,370
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8007,333
FormosaBrazil 10,7816,699
FortalezaBrazil 10,2596,375
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2717,004
FrancaBrazil 11,2326,979
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8566,746
GoianiaBrazil 10,7686,691
GoiasBrazil 10,6466,615
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4147,093
GrajauBrazil 9,9466,180
GuairaBrazil 11,1556,932
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,2816,388
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3727,067
IbiriteBrazil 11,3897,077
IguatuBrazil 10,4516,494
IlheusBrazil 11,2296,978
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8556,124
IndaialBrazil 11,7017,271
IpameriBrazil 10,9296,792
IraiBrazil 11,4987,145
IreceBrazil 10,7366,671
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9396,798
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9595,567
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2135,725
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2677,001
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6287,226
ItapevaBrazil 11,4547,117
ItirucuBrazil 11,0446,863
ItuacuBrazil 10,9996,835
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0116,842
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3177,033
JacobinaBrazil 10,8146,720
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4056,466
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8006,712
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0506,866
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5897,201
LavrasBrazil 11,4407,109
LencoisBrazil 10,8816,762
LinharesBrazil 11,5797,195
LondrinaBrazil 11,2687,002
MacapaBrazil 9,1225,669
MacauBrazil 10,5086,530
MaceioBrazil 10,9796,823
MachadoBrazil 11,4247,099
ManausBrazil 8,8645,508
MarabaBrazil 9,7356,050
MaringaBrazil 11,2266,976
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1205,667
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0236,850
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8206,723
MonteiroBrazil 10,7316,668
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1026,899
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3936,458
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,7696,692
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6857,261
ObidosBrazil 9,0245,608
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,8966,771
ParacatuBrazil 10,9636,812
ParanaBrazil 10,4776,511
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6177,219
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9306,792
ParintinsBrazil 9,0165,603
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9946,210
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6427,234
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1106,904
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4956,521
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7956,708
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1986,958
PeixeBrazil 10,3896,456
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6496,618
PicosBrazil 10,3756,447
PiraiBrazil 11,6337,229
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7106,656
PompeuBrazil 11,2586,996
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9306,792
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2105,723
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5347,167
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1675,697
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8687,375
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2636,378
PosseBrazil 10,7106,655
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,3456,428
RecifeBrazil 10,8836,763
RemansoBrazil 10,5706,568
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0645,633
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7037,272
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5957,205
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7826,700
SalvadorBrazil 11,1036,899
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7017,271
SantaremBrazil 9,1215,668
SantosBrazil 11,6047,211
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3387,045
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6786,014
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5556,559
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7867,324
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5107,152
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5177,157
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7836,080
Sao MateusBrazil 11,5307,165
São PauloBrazil 11,5477,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3097,028
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9375,553
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7676,690
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9496,804
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3277,039
SobralBrazil 10,1416,302
SoureBrazil 9,3485,809
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5446,552
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0677,498
SurubimBrazil 10,8136,719
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5506,556
TarauacaBrazil 8,7295,424
TauaBrazil 10,3466,429
TefeBrazil 8,6095,350
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3507,053
TeresinaBrazil 10,1106,283
TiriosBrazil 8,6155,353
TorresBrazil 11,8917,389
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4845,893
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9996,835
TriunfoBrazil 10,6606,624
TucuruiBrazil 9,5505,934
TuriacuBrazil 9,6395,990
UaupesBrazil 8,1395,058
UbatubaBrazil 11,6367,231
UberabaBrazil 11,1306,916
VassourasBrazil 11,6267,225
VicosaBrazil 11,5287,164
VitoriaBrazil 11,6457,236
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1286,915
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8136,098
BurgasBulgaria 8,9305,549
LomBulgaria 8,6965,404
PlevenBulgaria 8,7725,451
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9085,536
SadovoBulgaria 8,9145,539
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9385,554
SofiaBulgaria 8,8235,483
VarnaBulgaria 8,8645,508
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9886,828
BurundiBurundi 13,9088,643
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1846,950
SiemreapCambodia 11,0546,869
BatouriCameroon 12,5337,788
DoualaCameroon 12,3727,688
GarouaCameroon 11,9927,452
MamfeCameroon 12,1787,568
MarouaCameroon 11,9137,403
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2037,583
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2527,614
YaoundeCameroon 12,4717,750
YokoCameroon 12,3357,665
Abbotsford, BcCanada 724450
Agassiz, BcCanada 723449
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,545960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8873,037
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6262,253
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6021,617
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5071,558
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8402,386
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 720447
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0141,252
Banff, AbCanada 875544
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4262,129
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5302,815
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,088676
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1331,326
Blue River, BcCanada 602374
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5972,235
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 269167
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9141,189
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7241,072
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4872,167
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 437272
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7203,555
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9358
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8021,120
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 971604
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9381,205
Campbell River, BcCanada 557346
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6062,241
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3502,082
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3542,084
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,7101,063
Cape Scott, BcCanada 457284
Cape St James, BcCanada 410255
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3622,711
Castlegar, BcCanada 895556
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5172,186
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1522,580
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4622,773
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4582,770
Chatham Point, BcCanada 514319
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2682,652
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2481,397
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0591,901
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9662,464
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0411,269
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,6721,039
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2782,037
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,086675
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1721,971
Comox, BcCanada 589366
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,497930
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6171,626
Coronation, AbCanada 1,083673
Cranbrook, BcCanada 967601
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5392,821
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8511,150
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 455283
Dease Lake, BcCanada 435270
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6152,868
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7182,310
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3791,478
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3482,080
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 902560
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 899559
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 898558
Edson, AbCanada 710441
Egg Island, BcCanada 400249
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6851,047
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7601,093
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 256159
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1501,957
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6141,003
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,069664
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,017632
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 526327
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,074667
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 845525
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,075668
Fort St John, BcCanada 435270
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 787489
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2612,648
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2742,656
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3402,075
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7992,982
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0281,261
Gladman Point, NtCanada 708440
Golden, BcCanada 786488
Goose, NfCanada 4,1922,605
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2552,023
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 530330
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4342,755
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4642,774
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 902560
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5412,822
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5282,814
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6012,238
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1942,606
Harrow, OnCanada 3,4912,169
Hay River, NtCanada 948589
Hope, BcCanada 720447
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9081,186
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9611,840
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,533953
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3402,075
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8081,745
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,024636
Kamloops, BcCanada 644400
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0591,901
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0571,900
Kelowna, BcCanada 757470
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2771,415
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7442,327
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,7651,097
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,576979
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5132,183
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8132,369
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,393866
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9891,857
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6811,044
Langara, BcCanada 384239
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5791,603
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,131703
London, OnCanada 3,5332,195
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0141,873
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6351,016
Lytton, BcCanada 636395
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5821,605
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6482,267
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,305811
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,094680
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 303188
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,234767
Merry Island, BcCanada 637396
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3742,718
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9972,484
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8632,400
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8452,389
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,537955
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0791,913
Morden, MbCanada 2,0711,287
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5232,189
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9522,456
Nanaimo, BcCanada 667415
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2922,667
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5822,226
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,163723
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,260783
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4272,129
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7322,319
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7332,320
Peace River, AbCanada 632393
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4281,509
Penticton, BcCanada 789490
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5872,229
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6302,256
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4651,532
Port Alberni, BcCanada 632393
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6162,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 461287
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0231,257
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,411877
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 310193
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 219136
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6901,050
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,6141,625
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9112,430
Quesnel, BcCanada 365227
Red Deer, AbCanada 925575
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2531,400
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,590988
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,588987
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6151,625
Revelstoke, BcCanada 740460
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7502,331
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8122,990
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,276793
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3512,704
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 349217
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7701,721
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2312,629
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,380858
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0941,923
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7462,328
Scott, SkCanada 1,238769
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0222,500
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5462,825
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9772,471
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6511,026
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3791,479
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4191,503
Slave Lake, AbCanada 791491
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4052,737
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,406874
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,399869
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6562,893
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3391,453
Terrace, BcCanada 9861
Teslin, YtCanada 680422
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6811,045
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,075668
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8451,146
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6761,663
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1721,971
Tofino, BcCanada 646402
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6052,240
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5872,229
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6912,294
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3931,487
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5692,839
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,238769
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4302,131
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 683425
Vegreville, AbCanada 991616
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,077669
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 734456
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 756470
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8362,383
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5532,208
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 597371
Whitehorse, YtCanada 805500
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4212,126
Windsor, OnCanada 3,4702,156
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0881,297
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,557968
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4392,758
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,121696
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6891,050
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7655,447
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6695,387
SalCape Verde 9,3715,823
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7117,899
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2507,612
AbecheChad 11,8087,338
FayaChad 11,3137,030
MoundouChad 12,1827,570
N’DjamenaChad 11,7717,315
AntofagastaChile 10,2346,359
AricaChile 9,7426,054
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3547,677
ChicoChile 12,4187,717
ChillanChile 11,4397,109
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4147,093
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6256,602
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2687,624
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3187,033
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9646,192
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2785,766
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4548,360
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8286,728
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7877,325
ParronChile 11,2757,006
Puerto AysenChile 12,2657,622
Puerto MonttChile 11,8667,374
Punta ArenasChile 13,0588,114
QuinteroChile 11,1236,912
SantiagoChile 11,1996,959
SewellChile 11,2707,003
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6267,225
ValdiviaChile 11,7027,271
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7357,292
VallenarChile 10,7826,700
ValparaisoChile 11,1326,918
AltaiChina 8,1435,060
BeijingChina 7,8834,899
ChangchunChina 7,0934,408
ChangduChina 9,5595,940
ChangshaChina 9,1565,690
ChengduChina 9,3265,795
ChongqingChina 9,3325,799
DuianChina 9,0025,594
ErlianChina 7,7254,800
GanzhouChina 9,2755,764
GuangzhouChina 9,6075,970
HaikouChina 10,0836,266
HailarChina 6,8794,275
HamiChina 8,4955,279
HetanChina 9,4685,883
JiuquanChina 8,6375,367
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3055,783
KashiChina 9,3015,780
KunmingChina 9,9496,183
LanzhouChina 8,7955,465
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9326,172
NanchangChina 8,9685,573
NanjingChina 8,5015,282
NanningChina 9,9276,169
PingbianChina 8,8385,492
QingdaoChina 8,0454,999
QiqiharChina 6,8534,258
RuoqiangChina 9,0505,624
ShanghaiChina 8,4355,242
ShantouChina 9,4225,855
ShenyangChina 7,3724,581
TaiyuanChina 8,2715,140
TaoyuanChina 9,0235,607
TengchongChina 10,1196,288
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5685,324
Xi’AnChina 8,7555,441
XichangChina 9,6796,015
YanjiChina 6,9714,332
YichangChina 8,9945,589
YinchuanChina 8,4675,262
YiningChina 8,7065,410
ZhengzhouChina 8,4985,281
ZhijiangChina 9,3865,833
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4874,653
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4484,628
AraucaColombia 7,2714,518
BarranquillaColombia 6,6754,148
Benito SalasColombia 7,4044,601
BogotáColombia 7,3014,537
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0854,403
El CaranoColombia 7,0664,391
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4984,660
MatecanaColombia 7,2014,475
PeralesColombia 7,2704,518
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5454,689
Rafael NunezColombia 6,6744,148
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1253,806
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6844,153
VanguardiaColombia 7,3824,587
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3875,212
YariguiesColombia 7,0994,411
MoroniComoros 15,1479,412
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,2473,882
LimonCosta Rica 6,3093,921
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2153,862
San JoseCosta Rica 6,2573,888
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3315,177
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6895,399
SibenikCroatia 8,5145,291
SplitCroatia 8,5535,315
ZagrebCroatia 8,3005,158
CamagueyCuba 5,5143,427
CasablancaCuba 5,0933,165
HavanaCuba 5,1073,173
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8954,285
FamagustaCyprus 9,8526,122
LarnacaCyprus 9,8746,136
LimassolCyprus 9,8846,142
NicosiaCyprus 9,8386,113
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9734,954
ChebCzech Republic 7,7614,823
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9524,942
PragueCzech Republic 7,8104,853
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0728,123
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2838,254
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4838,379
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7309,153
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1168,772
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1944,471
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,2984,535
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1074,417
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0384,373
MarstalDenmark 7,2254,490
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2664,515
OdenseDenmark 7,1694,455
RandersDenmark 7,0524,382
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2924,531
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0574,385
TønderDenmark 7,1704,456
TylstrupDenmark 6,9764,335
TystofteDenmark 7,2074,478
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,9934,346
VestervigDenmark 6,9734,333
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5797,817
Melville HallDominica 7,0654,390
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0993,790
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2263,869
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2073,857
BaniDominican Republic 6,2563,888
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2163,862
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2563,887
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1613,828
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1773,838
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1953,850
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0523,761
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1753,837
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1433,817
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2943,911
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1383,814
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2793,902
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3273,932
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1323,811
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1053,794
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1603,828
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1583,827
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3263,931
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1623,829
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2823,904
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0733,774
MichesDominican Republic 6,2713,897
MocaDominican Republic 6,1443,818
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1023,792
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0303,747
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2413,878
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1883,845
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1933,848
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1893,846
PoloDominican Republic 6,2163,863
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1093,796
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1263,807
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1503,821
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1653,831
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3083,920
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2443,880
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1533,823
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2353,874
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2613,891
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1283,808
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2223,867
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1553,825
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3443,942
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2173,863
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1273,807
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0843,781
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2693,896
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1923,848
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2303,871
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2013,854
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,0573,764
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2303,871
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1193,802
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2745,763
CanarEcuador 7,7514,816
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6644,762
IzobambaEcuador 7,5554,695
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4744,645
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8844,900
MilagroEcuador 7,6744,769
OtavaloEcuador 7,5114,667
PichilingueEcuador 7,5814,711
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5244,675
PuyoEcuador 7,6994,784
QuitoEcuador 7,5394,685
RumipambaEcuador 7,6174,733
San GabrielEcuador 7,4984,659
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2046,341
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3996,462
AswanEgypt 11,0496,866
AsyutEgypt 10,6776,635
BahariyaEgypt 10,4906,518
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4576,498
CairoEgypt 10,3516,432
DabaaEgypt 10,1886,331
DakhlaEgypt 10,7976,710
El ArishEgypt 10,2926,396
El TorEgypt 10,6026,588
FarafraEgypt 10,6066,591
HelwanEgypt 10,3776,448
HurguadaEgypt 10,7196,661
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3156,410
KhargaEgypt 10,8376,734
KosseirEgypt 10,8406,736
LuxorEgypt 10,8606,749
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1286,293
MinyaEgypt 10,5576,560
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2406,363
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4716,507
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6416,612
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4346,484
SalloumEgypt 10,0566,249
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3136,409
SohagEgypt 10,7436,676
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5576,560
TahrirEgypt 10,2786,387
TantaEgypt 10,2696,381
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6083,485
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6313,499
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5863,472
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6253,495
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3527,675
AsmaraEritrea 12,1097,525
AssabEritrea 12,4067,709
MassawaEritrea 12,0817,507
TallinEstonia 7,0684,392
TartuEstonia 7,2204,487
VilsandiEstonia 7,1254,427
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8007,954
GonderEthiopia 12,3877,697
NegeleEthiopia 13,2148,211
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4578,362
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,0263,745
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9903,722
Laucala BayFiji 9,5985,964
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6085,971
NandiFiji 9,6085,971
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7096,033
HelsinkiFinland 6,9874,342
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9774,336
JoensuuFinland 6,7964,223
JokioinenFinland 6,9004,287
JyvskylFinland 6,7684,206
KajaaniFinland 6,5974,099
KuopioFinland 6,7444,191
KuusamoFinland 6,4374,000
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9504,319
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,9064,292
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7734,209
OuluFinland 6,4954,036
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2553,887
TampereFinland 6,8364,248
TurkuFinland 6,9094,293
VaasaFinland 6,6354,123
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4785,268
BiarritzFrance 7,9424,935
BordeauxFrance 7,8434,874
BrestFrance 7,3524,569
CaenFrance 7,4324,618
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7374,808
DijonFrance 7,8154,856
GourdonFrance 7,9304,928
GrenobleFrance 8,0465,000
Le MansFrance 7,5764,708
LilleFrance 7,4224,612
LyonFrance 7,9624,948
MarseilleFrance 8,2005,095
MontpellierFrance 8,1405,058
NancyFrance 7,7114,792
NantesFrance 7,5844,713
NiceFrance 8,2495,126
ParisFrance 7,5674,702
PerpignanFrance 8,1835,085
StrasbourgFrance 7,7714,829
ToulonFrance 8,2585,132
ToulouseFrance 8,0404,996
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6005,344
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6045,347
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6015,345
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7215,419
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4355,242
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2724,519
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2595,132
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2575,131
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2105,102
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7005,406
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8854,900
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9485,561
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,35910,787
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,68311,610
BitamGabon 12,6477,859
CocobeachGabon 12,6687,872
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1198,152
LambarnGabon 12,8707,998
LastourvilleGabon 12,9998,078
LibrevilleGabon 12,7147,901
MakokouGabon 12,8647,994
MayumbaGabon 13,1618,178
MitzicGabon 12,7817,942
MkamboGabon 12,8677,995
MoandaGabon 13,0938,136
MouilaGabon 13,0238,093
Port-GentilGabon 12,7967,952
TchibanGabon 13,1228,154
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,0794,399
BanjulGambia 10,0526,247
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0625,631
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2585,753
BerlinGermany 7,5424,687
BrockenGermany 7,5354,682
CologneGermany 7,5094,666
DresdenGermany 7,6914,779
ErfurtGermany 7,6284,740
EssenGermany 7,4654,639
FichtelbergGermany 7,7404,810
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6464,751
GeisenheimGermany 7,6384,746
GorlitzGermany 7,7194,797
HamburgGermany 7,3334,557
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3324,556
HannoverGermany 7,4414,624
HelgolandGermany 7,2174,485
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,9524,941
KarlsruheGermany 7,7504,816
KasselGermany 7,5514,692
KonstanzGermany 7,9084,914
LeipzigGermany 7,6264,739
LindenbergGermany 7,5904,716
MagdeburgGermany 7,5304,679
MunichGermany 7,9204,922
MünsterGermany 7,4294,617
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4464,627
NurembergGermany 7,7824,836
NurnbergGermany 7,7804,835
PotsdamGermany 7,5444,688
RostockGermany 7,3354,558
SchleswigGermany 7,2304,493
StuttgartGermany 7,7984,846
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6204,735
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9904,965
AccraGhana 11,7197,282
KumasiGhana 11,5347,167
TamaleGhana 11,3087,027
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4845,272
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0745,639
AthensGreece 9,3275,796
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3565,814
ChiosGreece 9,3465,807
CorfuGreece 9,0575,628
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9725,575
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6485,996
IoanninaGreece 9,0725,638
KalamataGreece 9,3835,831
KerkiraGreece 9,0575,628
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4935,899
LamiaGreece 9,1995,716
LarissaGreece 9,1215,668
LemnosGreece 9,1585,691
LimnosGreece 9,1585,691
MethoniGreece 9,4005,841
MilosGreece 9,4825,892
MitiliniGreece 9,2805,767
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2765,764
NaxosGreece 9,4645,881
PatrasGreece 9,2505,748
RhodesGreece 9,6005,966
SamosGreece 9,4345,863
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2435,743
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6065,969
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0415,618
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3445,806
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2805,767
AasiaatGreenland 3,9042,426
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6402,883
AputiteqGreenland 4,7182,932
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5682,838
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3052,675
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9252,439
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9572,459
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8883,037
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9562,458
JulianehbGreenland 4,5432,823
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0422,512
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8923,040
NanortalikGreenland 4,6152,868
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5482,826
NordGreenland 4,3172,682
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1122,555
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3472,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7172,931
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0452,513
UpernavikGreenland 3,6982,298
UummannaqGreenland 3,8772,409
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9854,341
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9874,341
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4713,400
BokeGuinea 10,3916,457
ConakryGuinea 10,5906,581
FaranahGuinea 10,7116,656
KankanGuinea 10,7596,686
KindiaGuinea 10,5886,579
KissidougouGuinea 10,8076,716
LabeGuinea 10,5006,525
MacentaGuinea 10,9246,788
MamouGuinea 10,6036,589
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0686,878
SiguiriGuinea 10,6666,628
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2596,375
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0575,006
TimehriGuyana 8,0785,020
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1243,806
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5552,830
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5202,809
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4962,794
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5242,811
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9643,085
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,4992,796
CatacamasHonduras 5,6763,527
CholutecaHonduras 5,7673,584
La CeibaHonduras 5,5463,446
La MesaHonduras 5,5183,429
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7593,579
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5413,443
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6923,537
TelaHonduras 5,5163,428
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6586,002
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6596,002
BudapestHungary 8,2045,098
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2165,105
DebrecenHungary 8,2695,138
KeszthelyHungary 8,2375,119
MiskolcHungary 8,1845,085
PecsHungary 8,3425,184
SzegedHungary 8,3635,197
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1675,075
AkureyriIceland 5,3533,327
DalatangiIceland 5,5343,439
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5583,454
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5003,418
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3653,334
ReykhólarIceland 5,2293,250
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3363,316
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2373,254
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4503,387
AgraIndia 10,5856,578
AhmedabadIndia 11,1506,929
AkolaIndia 11,3077,026
AllahabadIndia 10,6726,632
AmritsarIndia 10,1736,321
BangaloreIndia 12,1257,535
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8917,389
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0986,896
BikanerIndia 10,5996,587
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0477,486
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3696,444
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3696,444
DaltonganjIndia 10,7526,682
DarbhangaIndia 10,4726,507
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0226,228
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0166,224
DumkaIndia 10,6286,604
DwarkaIndia 11,2937,017
GoaIndia 11,9497,425
GuwahatiIndia 10,2866,392
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6197,220
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1196,909
JagdalpurIndia 11,3427,048
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7736,694
KotaIndia 10,8546,745
KozhikodeIndia 12,3597,680
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8436,116
LudhianaIndia 10,2336,359
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2087,586
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2976,399
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6007,208
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6767,256
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2116,967
New DelhiIndia 10,4526,495
PambanIndia 12,4737,751
PuneIndia 11,6177,219
SagarIndia 10,9246,788
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9076,156
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6257,845
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6257,845
VeravalIndia 11,4317,103
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4487,114
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2787,009
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7487,300
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8017,955
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1587,555
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0086,841
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6486,617
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2827,632
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,9326,793
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6447,857
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0707,500
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3906,457
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3367,666
AbadanIran 10,5326,545
ArakIran 10,1276,293
BabolsarIran 9,8366,112
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8866,765
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7486,057
Bandar LengehIran 10,9686,816
BirjandIran 10,2456,366
BushehrIran 10,6966,647
ChahbaharIran 11,0766,883
DezfulIran 10,3236,415
EsfahanIran 10,3026,402
IranshahrIran 10,8636,751
KermanIran 10,5476,554
KermanshahIran 10,0846,267
Khoram AbadIran 10,1926,333
MashhadIran 9,8656,130
OroomiehIran 9,7066,031
RamsarIran 9,8146,098
RashtIran 9,7656,068
SemnanIran 9,9626,190
ShahroudIran 9,8676,132
ShirazIran 10,6356,609
TabrizIran 9,6656,006
TeheranIran 9,9506,183
YazdIran 10,3716,444
ZahedanIran 10,6116,594
ZanjanIran 9,8316,109
BaghdadIraq 10,1896,332
BasraIraq 10,5086,530
BelmulletIreland 6,6024,103
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7884,218
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6884,156
ClonesIreland 6,7124,171
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6664,142
CorkIreland 6,8724,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8764,273
DublinIreland 6,8174,236
KilkennyIreland 6,8544,259
Malin HeadIreland 6,6014,102
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9204,300
ShannonIreland 6,7824,215
ValentiaIreland 6,7994,225
EilatIsrael 10,4786,511
HaifaIsrael 10,1226,290
JerusalemIsrael 10,2296,357
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2106,344
AlbengaItaly 8,2405,120
AlgheroItaly 8,5905,338
AmendolaItaly 8,7375,429
AnconaItaly 8,4565,255
ArezzoItaly 8,4215,233
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8095,474
BergamoItaly 8,1275,051
BolognaItaly 8,2945,154
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0985,032
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9455,559
BrindisiItaly 8,8935,526
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7585,442
CameriItaly 8,1085,038
CampobassoItaly 8,7035,408
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7115,413
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7885,461
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6875,398
Cape MeleItaly 8,2505,127
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8815,519
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1405,680
CerviaItaly 8,3565,192
CiampinoItaly 8,6135,352
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3095,164
Cisa PassItaly 8,2565,131
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5665,323
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1135,042
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2245,732
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0425,619
DecimomannuItaly 8,7445,434
DobbiacoItaly 8,0975,032
FalconaraItaly 8,4515,252
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3655,198
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7395,431
FonniItaly 8,6775,392
FrontoneItaly 8,4425,246
FrosinoneItaly 8,6535,377
GelaItaly 9,1545,688
GenoaItaly 8,2275,112
GhediItaly 8,1715,078
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8535,501
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7375,429
GrossetoItaly 8,4685,262
GrottaglieItaly 8,8925,526
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5705,326
GuidoniaItaly 8,5995,343
IstranaItaly 8,2015,096
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2645,757
LatinaItaly 8,6515,376
LatronicoItaly 8,8975,529
LecceItaly 8,9435,557
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4485,250
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8875,523
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0795,642
MilanItaly 8,1365,056
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1005,033
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5095,287
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7625,445
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6065,348
PadovaItaly 8,2225,109
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1205,046
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0175,603
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0035,595
PantelleriaItaly 9,1075,659
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2355,118
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7285,423
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4795,269
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5985,343
PiacenzaItaly 8,2055,099
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3525,190
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3345,179
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7175,417
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8335,489
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6255,359
PrizziItaly 9,0615,631
RadicofaniItaly 8,4765,267
Resia PassItaly 8,0434,998
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3875,211
RivoltoItaly 8,1995,095
Rolle PassItaly 8,1295,051
RomeItaly 8,5965,342
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6035,346
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2275,112
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2525,128
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7265,422
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9935,588
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2975,156
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5915,339
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9875,585
SigonellaItaly 9,1425,681
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8935,526
TarvisioItaly 8,1615,071
TermoliItaly 8,6675,386
TorinoItaly 8,1275,050
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1075,038
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0115,600
TrevicoItaly 8,7745,452
TrevisoItaly 8,2075,100
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2515,127
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1225,047
UdineItaly 8,1955,093
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9525,563
VeniceItaly 8,2275,112
VeronaItaly 8,1935,091
VicenzaItaly 8,1975,093
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5745,328
ViterboItaly 8,5325,302
VolterraItaly 8,3955,217
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5507,177