Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9456,180
BustAfghanistan 10,3476,430
BatnaAlgeria 9,0115,600
BecharAlgeria 9,0755,639
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8665,510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2135,725
BiskraAlgeria 9,0845,645
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7996,089
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2958,883
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4658,989
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4618,986
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7379,158
ByrdAntarctica 15,0019,322
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0947,515
BarilocheArgentina 11,9187,406
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8937,391
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5047,770
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8467,361
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9428,043
BrestBelarus 7,8234,862
BrusselsBelgium 7,4414,624
Belize CityBelize 5,2973,292
BeninBenin 11,7787,319
BohiconBenin 11,6817,259
BermudaBermuda 5,3963,353
BageBrazil 11,8287,350
BambuiBrazil 11,2697,003
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5177,157
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5376,548
BarcelosBrazil 8,4895,275
BarraBrazil 10,6346,608
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9936,210
BarreirasBrazil 10,6176,597
BelémBrazil 9,4215,854
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3887,077
BelterraBrazil 9,1255,671
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3946,459
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7917,327
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8176,722
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7676,691
BrevesBrazil 9,3155,789
BurgasBulgaria 8,9305,549
BurundiBurundi 13,9088,643
BatouriCameroon 12,5337,788
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8402,386
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 720447
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0141,252
Banff, AbCanada 875544
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4262,129
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5302,815
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,088676
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1331,326
Blue River, BcCanada 602374
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5972,235
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 269167
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9141,189
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7241,072
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4872,167
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 437272
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7203,555
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9358
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8021,120
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7117,899
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2507,612
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3547,677
BeijingChina 7,8834,899
BarranquillaColombia 6,6754,148
Benito SalasColombia 7,4044,601
BogotáColombia 7,3014,537
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9734,954
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0728,123
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2838,254
BaniDominican Republic 6,2563,888
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2163,862
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2563,887
BahariyaEgypt 10,4906,518
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4576,498
BiarritzFrance 7,9424,935
BordeauxFrance 7,8434,874
BrestFrance 7,3524,569
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2595,132
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2575,131
BitamGabon 12,6477,859
BanjulGambia 10,0526,247
BerlinGermany 7,5424,687
BrockenGermany 7,5354,682
BokeGuinea 10,3916,457
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2596,375
BudapestHungary 8,2045,098
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2165,105
BangaloreIndia 12,1257,535
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8917,389
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0986,896
BikanerIndia 10,5996,587
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7487,300
BabolsarIran 9,8366,112
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8866,765
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7486,057
Bandar LengehIran 10,9686,816
BirjandIran 10,2456,366
BushehrIran 10,6966,647
BaghdadIraq 10,1896,332
BasraIraq 10,5086,530
BelmulletIreland 6,6024,103
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7884,218
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8095,474
BergamoItaly 8,1275,051
BolognaItaly 8,2945,154
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0985,032
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9455,559
BrindisiItaly 8,8935,526
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3417,047
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2486,990
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5145,290
BeirutLebanon 10,0206,227
BenghaziLibya 9,8636,129
BirzaiLithuania 7,4114,606
BitolaMacedonia 8,9445,558
BlantyreMalawi 15,4009,570
BvumbweMalawi 15,4289,587
BintuluMalaysia 11,5527,179
BamakoMali 10,6156,596
Bko-SMali 10,6286,604
BougounMali 10,7606,686
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2185,728
BaitagMongolia 8,2185,107
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7714,829
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4584,634
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3864,590
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5134,669
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9224,923
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3324,556
BulganMongolia 7,5604,698
BhamawMyanmar 10,2596,375
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6597,867
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8947,391
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,0723,773
BilmaNiger 11,0116,842
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1776,945
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4183,367
BergenNorway 6,5354,061
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5374,062
BjornoyaNorway 5,4163,365
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0693,771
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2053,856
BadinPakistan 11,0476,865
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3886,455
BalakotPakistan 9,9036,154
BarkhanPakistan 10,4586,499
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,5924,096
BascoPhilippines 9,4115,848
BialystokPoland 7,7084,790
BejaPortugal 8,1915,090
BragancaPortugal 7,8844,899
BistritaRomania 8,3695,201
BucharestRomania 8,6855,397
BajkitRussia 6,5144,048
BarabinskRussia 7,5464,689
BarnaulRussia 7,6524,755
BerezovoRussia 6,7684,206
BiserRussia 7,4014,599
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4384,001
BogdarinRussia 6,6624,140
BogucanyRussia 6,8094,231
BomnakRussia 6,0113,735
BorRussia 6,6684,143
BorzjaRussia 6,9114,295
BratskRussia 6,8924,282
BelgradeSerbia 8,5255,297
BoSierra Leone 10,8506,742
BontheSierra Leone 10,8476,740
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0875,025
BerberaSomalia 12,7227,906
BusanSouth Korea 7,6774,770
BadajozSpain 8,1565,068
BarcelonaSpain 8,2955,155
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9634,949
BabanusaSudan 12,2947,640
BaselSwitzerland 7,8704,890
BernSwitzerland 7,9304,928
BangkokThailand 11,1766,945
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,1556,932
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,8936,769
BizerteTunisia 8,9875,585
BalikesirTurkey 9,2505,748
BursaTurkey 9,2125,724
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6996,027
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6404,126
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7074,168
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7054,167
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0704,393
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2284,492
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2864,528
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2451,395
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3412,076
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,0962,545
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,3131,437
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,3121,437
Batesville, MsUsa 3,6822,288
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,9282,441
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,5971,614
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9192,435
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2542,644
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7682,342
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9191,814
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9111,188
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,1291,323
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0532,518
Bettles, AkUsa 1,8591,155
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,454903
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2111,995
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6531,027
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9202,436
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,9122,431
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0531,276
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0451,271
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0062,490
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2642,650
Blaine, WaUsa 716445
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2372,633
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2062,614
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5862,229
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,480920
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7112,306
Boonton, NjUsa 4,1152,557
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2262,626
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9001,802
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6752,284
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,2101,995
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6702,281
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1772,596
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,5362,197
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,9422,450
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7262,316
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0391,888
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,5161,564
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,8562,396
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,0242,501
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0891,919
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6681,658
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8832,413
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5742,221
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6952,296
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8252,377
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,9872,478
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0651,904
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9482,454
Burns, OregonUsa 1,381858
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5815,954
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3484,566
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0734,395
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6429,720
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6559,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -