Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1186,288
ChlefAlgeria 8,7675,448
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9695,573
CeresArgentina 11,2787,008
ChamicalArgentina 11,1066,901
ChepesArgentina 11,1836,949
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5127,775
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6157,218
CórdobaArgentina 11,2987,021
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3087,027
CorrientesArgentina 11,2176,971
CairnsAustralia 11,3507,053
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7707,936
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0968,759
CedunaAustralia 13,4328,347
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1687,561
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0177,468
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6377,853
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2476,989
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1077,523
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5108,395
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6666,628
CharnocksBarbados 7,4024,599
CotonouBenin 11,7787,319
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6457,236
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7787,319
CabroboBrazil 10,6446,614
CaceresBrazil 10,2126,346
CaetiteBrazil 10,9386,797
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7466,678
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7996,711
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2606,997
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5407,171
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4396,487
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3147,031
CaparaoBrazil 11,5687,188
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9336,794
CaratingaBrazil 11,4867,137
CaravelasBrazil 11,4817,134
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8676,753
CarolinaBrazil 10,0226,228
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4647,124
CataguasesBrazil 11,5957,205
CatalaoBrazil 10,9856,826
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1936,955
CaxiasBrazil 10,0576,249
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7937,328
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6346,608
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5777,194
ChapecoBrazil 11,5267,163
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9216,165
CipoBrazil 10,9286,791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9936,210
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3387,045
CordeiroBrazil 11,6737,254
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7516,681
CorumbaBrazil 10,5066,529
CoximBrazil 10,6096,593
CrateusBrazil 10,2546,372
CuiabaBrazil 10,2566,373
CuritibaBrazil 11,5647,186
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 971604
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9381,205
Campbell River, BcCanada 557346
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6062,241
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3502,082
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3542,084
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,7101,063
Cape Scott, BcCanada 457284
Cape St James, BcCanada 410255
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3622,711
Castlegar, BcCanada 895556
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5172,186
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1522,580
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4622,773
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4582,770
Chatham Point, BcCanada 514319
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2682,652
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2481,397
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0591,901
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9662,464
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0411,269
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,6721,039
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2782,037
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,086675
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1721,971
Comox, BcCanada 589366
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,497930
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6171,626
Coronation, AbCanada 1,083673
Cranbrook, BcCanada 967601
ChicoChile 12,4187,717
ChillanChile 11,4397,109
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4147,093
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6256,602
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2687,624
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3187,033
ChangchunChina 7,0934,408
ChangduChina 9,5595,940
ChangshaChina 9,1565,690
ChengduChina 9,3265,795
ChongqingChina 9,3325,799
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0854,403
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3315,177
CamagueyCuba 5,5143,427
CasablancaCuba 5,0933,165
ChebCzech Republic 7,7614,823
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1944,471
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1613,828
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1773,838
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1953,850
CanarEcuador 7,7514,816
CairoEgypt 10,3516,432
CaenFrance 7,4324,618
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7374,808
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6005,344
CocobeachGabon 12,6687,872
CologneGermany 7,5094,666
ChiosGreece 9,3465,807
CorfuGreece 9,0575,628
ConakryGuinea 10,5906,581
CatacamasHonduras 5,6763,527
CholutecaHonduras 5,7673,584
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0477,486
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3696,444
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3696,444
ChahbaharIran 11,0766,883
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6884,156
ClonesIreland 6,7124,171
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6664,142
CorkIreland 6,8724,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8764,273
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7585,442
CameriItaly 8,1085,038
CampobassoItaly 8,7035,408
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7115,413
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7885,461
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6875,398
Cape MeleItaly 8,2505,127
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8815,519
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1405,680
CerviaItaly 8,3565,192
CiampinoItaly 8,6135,352
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3095,164
Cisa PassItaly 8,2565,131
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5665,323
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1135,042
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2245,732
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0425,619
ChibaJapan 7,0074,355
ChichibuJapan 7,0344,371
ChichijimaJapan 7,6164,733
ChoshiJapan 6,9524,320
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9816,203
ChilekaMalawi 15,4009,570
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1799,432
ChitipaMalawi 14,7099,141
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3702,094
ComitanMexico 5,2313,251
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,7535,439
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2044,477
ChoirMongolia 7,6134,731
CasablancaMorocco 8,6245,359
ChindeMozambique 15,7539,789
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4547,118
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6037,832
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3217,657
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0917,514
CondegaNicaragua 5,8013,605
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,9877,449
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9554,943
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4974,659
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6334,743
ChhorPakistan 10,9366,795
ChitralPakistan 9,7706,071
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2697,003
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9176,784
CajamarcaPeru 8,2285,113
ChachapoyasPeru 8,1675,075
ChiclayoPeru 8,1275,050
ChimbotePeru 8,4255,235
CuzcoPeru 9,1905,711
CzestochowaPoland 7,8604,884
CoimbraPortugal 7,9614,947
CalafatRomania 8,6715,388
CeahlauRomania 8,4125,227
ClujRomania 8,3885,213
ConstantaRomania 8,7685,449
CraiovaRomania 8,6585,380
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8653,023
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1973,851
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2712,654
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,0311,883
Cape UelenRussia 2,5841,605
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1073,795
CaraRussia 6,2663,894
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1984,473
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7102,306
ChitaRussia 6,8924,283
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8804,275
CokurdahRussia 4,2262,626
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0103,735
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,50210,255
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1994,473
CaceresSpain 8,1225,047
CadizSpain 8,4045,223
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2745,142
CordobaSpain 8,3445,185
ColomboSri Lanka 12,7077,896
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,8986,772
ChanthaburiThailand 11,2146,969
Chiang MaiThailand 10,7416,674
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5806,575
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,1936,956
ChumphonThailand 11,5647,186
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1615,693
CorumTurkey 9,2755,763
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5235,917
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6706,009
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1124,420
CernovcyUkraine 8,2685,138
ChernigovUkraine 8,0294,989
CarrascoUruguay 12,0447,485
ColoniaUruguay 11,9187,406
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6514,133
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,4812,163
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,1522,580
Camden, ScUsa 4,2282,627
Canton, NyUsa 3,7952,358
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5391,578
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,4692,777
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1172,558
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2562,023
Casper, WyUsa 1,9991,242
Centralia, WaUsa 918570
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9762,471
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1922,605
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7851,730
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3902,728
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3802,722
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8442,389
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1332,569
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,0622,524
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6231,630
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8842,414
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9232,438
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0252,501
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,2412,635
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5731,599
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2361,390
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,2011,989
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1771,974
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6931,052
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6222,251
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1551,339
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5982,236
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6002,237
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6652,278
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,8111,747
Clark, SdUsa 2,3341,451
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6242,252
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6142,246
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7411,704
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6002,237
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0441,892
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,2411,393
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3592,088
College Park, MdUsa 4,0942,544
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4471,521
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1511,958
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,2252,626
Columbus, GaUsa 3,5052,178
Columbus, InUsa 3,5182,186
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1361,949
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6392,261
Conception, MoUsa 2,8891,796
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7701,721
Conway, ArUsa 3,4802,162
Conway, ScUsa 4,3532,705
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9292,442
Corning, ArUsa 3,4542,146
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9892,479
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8402,386
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4882,167
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8792,410
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,175730
Covington, LaUsa 3,9442,451
Covington, TnUsa 3,5132,183
Crete, NeUsa 2,6911,673
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7281,074
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1235,669
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1235,669
CaracasVenezuela 7,1794,461
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5994,722
CoroVenezuela 6,9254,303
ChipataZambia 15,1019,384
ChomaZambia 15,2529,478
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,8079,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -