Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3006,401
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9975,591
DavisAntarctica 18,02111,198
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0807,507
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8967,392
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9178,648
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5397,792
DhakaBangladesh 10,5836,577
D’UccleBelgium 7,4414,624
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2576,995
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1306,295
DouradosBrazil 10,9526,806
DoualaCameroon 12,3727,688
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5392,821
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8511,150
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 455283
Dease Lake, BcCanada 435270
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6152,868
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7182,310
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3791,478
DuianChina 9,0025,594
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6895,399
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5797,817
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0523,761
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1753,837
DabaaEgypt 10,1886,331
DakhlaEgypt 10,7976,710
DijonFrance 7,8154,856
DresdenGermany 7,6914,779
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5682,838
DebrecenHungary 8,2695,138
DalatangiIceland 5,5343,439
DaltonganjIndia 10,7526,682
DarbhangaIndia 10,4726,507
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0226,228
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0166,224
DumkaIndia 10,6286,604
DwarkaIndia 11,2937,017
DezfulIran 10,3236,415
DublinIreland 6,8174,236
DecimomannuItaly 8,7445,434
DobbiacoItaly 8,0975,032
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3737,067
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1986,337
DagorettiKenya 13,8888,630
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4724,644
DedzaMalawi 15,2339,466
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0384,995
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0754,397
DaweiMyanmar 11,2466,988
De BiltNetherlands 7,3404,561
De KooyNetherlands 7,2464,503
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2414,500
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8577,368
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3387,667
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6487,859
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6357,851
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6994,163
DalbandinPakistan 10,6416,613
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2276,355
DirPakistan 9,8416,115
DroshPakistan 9,8026,091
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9126,160
DohaQatar 11,1106,904
DorohoiRomania 8,3205,170
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5923,475
DudinkaRussia 5,9413,692
DzardzanRussia 5,1183,180
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9956,832
DakarSenegal 9,8796,139
DaruSierra Leone 10,8996,773
DurbanSouth Africa 16,74910,408
DamazinSudan 12,4097,711
DongolaSudan 11,5197,158
DamascusSyria 10,0816,264
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0806,264
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9196,164
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5185,915
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5469,039
DjerbaTunisia 9,3975,839
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6365,988
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5684,081
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8154,235
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3945,216
DonetskUkraine 8,4885,274
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1086,903
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,0002,486
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,0372,508
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,3982,112
Danville, IlUsa 3,3172,061
Darlington, ScUsa 4,2612,648
Davenport, WaUsa 1,014630
David City, NeUsa 2,6641,655
Dayton, OhUsa 3,5712,219
Dayton, WaUsa 1,145712
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,1772,596
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1901,361
Decatur, IlUsa 3,2552,023
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5212,188
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6322,257
Delphine, InUsa 3,3052,054
Denton, MdUsa 4,1522,580
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3541,463
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,8521,773
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0551,277
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3501,460
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,4492,143
Dickson, TnUsa 3,6652,277
Dillon, MtUsa 1,486924
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0441,892
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,7911,734
Dover, DeUsa 4,1522,580
Dover, TnUsa 3,6342,258
Dublin, TxUsa 3,4162,123
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,9711,846
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5821,604
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,4112,120
Durham, NhUsa 4,1852,600
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1335,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -