Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3925,836
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2565,752
EsquelArgentina 12,0907,513
EzeizaArgentina 11,9127,402
East SaleAustralia 13,1288,158
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3188,897
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3178,897
EssendonAustralia 13,2248,217
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6617,246
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8437,359
EspinosaBrazil 11,0096,841
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3482,080
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 902560
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 899559
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 898558
Edson, AbCanada 710441
Egg Island, BcCanada 400249
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6851,047
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7601,093
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 256159
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1501,957
ErlianChina 7,7254,800
El CaranoColombia 7,0664,391
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2984,535
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1433,817
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2943,911
El ArishEgypt 10,2926,396
El TorEgypt 10,6026,588
ErfurtGermany 7,6284,740
EssenGermany 7,4654,639
EsfahanIran 10,3026,402
EilatIsrael 10,4786,511
EsashiJapan 6,4834,029
EldoretKenya 13,6568,486
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,6614,761
EssaouiraMorocco 8,7165,416
EeldeNetherlands 7,2834,526
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3257,659
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8353,626
EnuguNigeria 12,0217,470
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3607,059
EvoraPortugal 8,1385,057
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4844,029
EkimcanRussia 5,9553,700
Elat’MaRussia 7,7674,827
ElistaRussia 8,7415,432
ErbogacenRussia 6,2313,872
EssejRussia 5,7213,555
Ed DueimSudan 12,1227,533
El FasherSudan 11,9777,443
El GeneinaSudan 11,9007,395
El ObeidSudan 12,1627,557
El ShowakSudan 12,1527,551
En NahudSudan 12,1657,559
EdirneTurkey 9,0005,593
ErzincanTurkey 9,4285,859
ErzurumTurkey 9,4185,853
EskisehirTurkey 9,2845,769
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,7526,060
EntebbeUganda 13,6378,474
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6834,153
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7534,196
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,2992,050
Eastman, GaUsa 4,2722,655
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3082,677
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8751,165
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,9371,825
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0381,888
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,9152,433
Elko, NvUsa 1,7681,099
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7961,737
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8662,402
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,9571,216
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9412,449
Erie, PaUsa 3,6612,275
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,9111,809
Eugene, OrUsa 1,224761
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,2592,025
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,575979
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1431,332
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9211,194
Evansville, InUsa 3,4972,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -