Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6535,998
FarahAfghanistan 10,2786,387
FormosaArgentina 11,1306,916
ForrestAustralia 13,6758,498
FrancistownBotswana 15,7209,769
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6636,626
FloraniaBrazil 10,5876,579
FlorestaBrazil 10,7006,649
FlorianoBrazil 10,2516,370
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8007,333
FormosaBrazil 10,7816,699
FortalezaBrazil 10,2596,375
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2717,004
FrancaBrazil 11,2326,979
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6141,003
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,069664
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,017632
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 526327
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,074667
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 845525
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,075668
Fort St John, BcCanada 435270
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 787489
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2612,648
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2742,656
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3402,075
FayaChad 11,3137,030
FamagustaCyprus 9,8526,122
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1074,417
FarafraEgypt 10,6066,591
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1198,152
FichtelbergGermany 7,7404,810
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6464,751
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9725,575
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3052,675
FaranahGuinea 10,7116,656
FalconaraItaly 8,4515,252
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3655,198
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7395,431
FonniItaly 8,6775,392
FrontoneItaly 8,4425,246
FrosinoneItaly 8,6535,377
FukauraJapan 6,5944,098
FukueJapan 7,9024,911
FukuiJapan 7,1934,470
FukuokaJapan 7,7384,809
FukushimaJapan 6,8044,228
FukuyamaJapan 7,5014,661
FushikiJapan 7,0824,401
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9615,568
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,27310,112
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,66810,357
FunchalMadeira 8,2485,126
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1624,450
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7155,415
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4944,036
FaroPortugal 8,2825,146
FerganaRussia 9,2765,764
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7046,651
FalunSweden 6,7674,205
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2284,492
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7905,462
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,590988
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,7501,709
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9941,860
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,6521,648
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2851,420
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1132,556
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6461,645
Farmington, MoUsa 3,3502,082
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2631,406
Fayette, IaUsa 2,8471,769
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,2782,037
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,2722,655
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,5042,799
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,4792,783
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0841,295
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5142,184
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4881,546
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3712,095
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0171,875
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2711,411
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,7231,692
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3681,472
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,8082,988
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0521,897
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3152,060
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4192,125
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,3842,103
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2062,613
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,6582,273
Franklin, LaUsa 3,9222,437
Franklin, PaUsa 3,7502,330
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,1642,587
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0871,297
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2671,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -