Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,0566,249
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0776,262
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2485,747
General PicoArgentina 11,7357,292
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7407,296
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1737,564
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9248,031
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3648,926
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1738,186
GrazAustria 8,1645,073
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3775,827
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3885,834
GomelBelarus 7,9234,923
GrodnoBelarus 7,6734,768
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8566,746
GoianiaBrazil 10,7686,691
GoiasBrazil 10,6466,615
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4147,093
GrajauBrazil 9,9466,180
GuairaBrazil 11,1556,932
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,2816,388
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3727,067
GarouaCameroon 11,9927,452
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7992,982
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0281,261
Gladman Point, NtCanada 708440
Golden, BcCanada 786488
Goose, NfCanada 4,1922,605
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2552,023
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 530330
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4342,755
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4642,774
GanzhouChina 9,2755,764
GuangzhouChina 9,6075,970
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1383,814
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6644,762
GonderEthiopia 12,3877,697
GourdonFrance 7,9304,928
GrenobleFrance 8,0465,000
GeisenheimGermany 7,6384,746
GorlitzGermany 7,7194,797
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4845,272
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4713,400
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0575,006
GoaIndia 11,9497,425
GuwahatiIndia 10,2866,392
GelaItaly 9,1545,688
GenoaItaly 8,2275,112
GhediItaly 8,1715,078
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8535,501
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7375,429
GrossetoItaly 8,4685,262
GrottaglieItaly 8,8925,526
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5705,326
GuidoniaItaly 8,5995,343
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3537,055
GifuJapan 7,2184,485
GaoMali 10,6776,635
GuamMariana Islands 8,6615,382
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2912,667
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3412,698
GuaymasMexico 3,2682,031
GaluutMongolia 7,8854,900
GemertNetherlands 7,4104,605
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4977,144
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0857,510
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7957,330
GayaNiger 11,2837,011
GardermoenNorway 6,7034,165
GeiloNorway 6,5994,101
GdanskPoland 7,4754,645
GalatiRomania 8,6215,357
Gor’KijRussia 7,6414,748
GorznyjRussia 9,0895,648
GridinoRussia 6,5054,042
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1488,170
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6649,112
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2615,133
GijonSpain 7,7654,826
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2417,607
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1847,571
GoteborgSweden 6,9764,335
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9674,329
GothenburgSweden 6,9774,336
GunnarnSweden 6,3613,953
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9514,941
GabesTunisia 9,3425,805
GafsaTunisia 9,2405,742
GiresunTurkey 9,2815,767
GoztepeTurkey 9,1365,677
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5795,952
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7346,049
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6604,139
GajvoronUkraine 8,3435,185
GeniceskUkraine 8,6585,380
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,8862,415
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,9661,222
Galva, IlUsa 3,1021,928
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8352,383
Geneva, NeUsa 2,6331,636
Genoa, NeUsa 2,6331,636
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,593990
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8492,392
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,9672,465
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7101,063
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3052,675
Goodland, KsUsa 2,5591,590
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,5161,564
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2061,371
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,9222,437
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6181,627
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,2331,388
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2642,029
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,459906
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2161,999
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,367850
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9901,858
Greenfield, InUsa 3,4422,139
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,8862,415
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,1252,563
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6752,284
Greenville, MsUsa 3,7112,306
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5052,178
Greenville, PaUsa 3,7502,330
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4122,120
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0792,535
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,1402,573
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1711,971
Groton, CtUsa 4,2622,648
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,330827
GuanareVenezuela 7,1464,441
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2514,506
GuiriaVenezuela 7,4514,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -