Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0736,260
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4165,851
HuamboAngola 14,3448,914
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6217,843
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5018,389
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5158,398
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8017,333
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0914,406
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 902560
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5412,822
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5282,814
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6012,238
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1942,606
Harrow, OnCanada 3,4912,169
Hay River, NtCanada 948589
Hope, BcCanada 720447
HaikouChina 10,0836,266
HailarChina 6,8794,275
HamiChina 8,4955,279
HetanChina 9,4685,883
HavanaCuba 5,1073,173
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2793,902
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3273,932
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1323,811
HelwanEgypt 10,3776,448
HurguadaEgypt 10,7196,661
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0263,745
HelsinkiFinland 6,9874,342
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9774,336
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2105,102
HamburgGermany 7,3334,557
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3324,556
HannoverGermany 7,4414,624
HelgolandGermany 7,2174,485
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9524,941
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6485,996
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9252,439
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5552,830
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5202,809
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5583,454
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6197,220
HaifaIsrael 10,1226,290
HaboroJapan 6,1943,849
HachijojimaJapan 7,2394,498
HachinoheJapan 6,5144,048
HagiJapan 7,6074,727
HakodateJapan 6,4524,009
HamadaJapan 7,5274,678
HamamatsuJapan 7,2194,486
HikoneJapan 7,2594,511
HimejiJapan 7,3874,590
HiradoJapan 7,8034,849
HirooJapan 6,2683,895
HiroshimaJapan 7,5494,691
HitaJapan 7,7314,804
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8384,871
HunLibya 10,0366,237
HomboriMali 10,6876,641
HomalinMyanmar 10,2896,393
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0026,837
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3657,684
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7487,922
HororataNew Zealand 12,3537,676
HyderabadPakistan 10,9736,818
HuanucoPeru 8,6125,352
HelPoland 7,4574,634
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2073,857
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0534,383
HatangaRussia 5,3993,355
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4534,010
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4488,357
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7986,710
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1465,062
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7926,085
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5924,718
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1674,454
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,7497,922
HalaibSudan 11,3117,029
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0487,487
HudeibaSudan 11,7697,313
HaparandaSweden 6,3833,967
HarnosandSweden 6,6094,107
HamaSyria 9,8976,150
HassakahSyria 9,7956,087
Hua HinThailand 11,3207,034
HakkariTurkey 9,7056,031
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0014,351
HersonUkraine 8,5745,328
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1755,080
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7102,305
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0532,518
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,4112,120
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0082,491
Hart, MiUsa 3,1571,962
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1512,580
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5511,585
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,2192,622
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1841,357
Hays, KsUsa 2,7391,702
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8321,138
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7131,686
Helena, MtUsa 1,402871
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7372,322
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2562,644
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0842,538
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4101,497
Hernando, MsUsa 3,6122,245
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0912,542
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2731,412
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,1422,574
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,3322,071
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3592,088
Holly, CoUsa 2,6611,654
Homer, AkUsa 1,548962
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,3032,052
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5942,234
Horton, KsUsa 2,8851,793
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1841,357
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,9732,469
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2171,999
Houma, LaUsa 4,0302,504
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7442,326
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,7842,351
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,8202,374
Huron, SdUsa 2,3641,469
HanoiVietnam 10,1986,337
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1636,937
HarareZimbabwe 15,5169,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -