Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9216,165
In SalahAlgeria 9,7086,033
InnsbruckAustria 8,0164,982
IbiriteBrazil 11,3897,077
IguatuBrazil 10,4516,494
IlheusBrazil 11,2296,978
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8556,124
IndaialBrazil 11,7017,271
IpameriBrazil 10,9296,792
IraiBrazil 11,4987,145
IreceBrazil 10,7366,671
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9396,798
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9595,567
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2135,725
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2677,001
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6287,226
ItapevaBrazil 11,4547,117
ItirucuBrazil 11,0446,863
ItuacuBrazil 10,9996,835
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0116,842
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9081,186
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9611,840
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,533953
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3402,075
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8081,745
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9646,192
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2785,766
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4548,360
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1053,794
IzobambaEcuador 7,5554,695
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3156,410
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6313,499
IoanninaGreece 9,0725,638
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9572,459
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8883,037
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1196,909
IranshahrIran 10,8636,751
IstranaItaly 8,2015,096
IidaJapan 7,1474,441
IizukaJapan 7,7144,794
IrakoJapan 7,2664,515
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9395,555
IrozakiJapan 7,1664,453
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9265,547
IshinomakiJapan 6,7004,163
IwamizawaJapan 6,2813,903
IzuharaJapan 7,7434,811
IrbidJordan 10,1656,316
IfraneMorocco 8,7485,436
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7767,939
IlorinNigeria 11,6767,256
InchonNorth Korea 7,5944,719
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0013,108
IslamabadPakistan 9,9916,209
IquitosPeru 8,1675,075
IloiloPhilippines 10,2896,394
IasiRomania 8,4315,239
IcaRussia 4,6402,884
IlirnejRussia 3,5532,208
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8353,626
IrkutskRussia 7,1974,472
Ivdel’Russia 7,1544,445
IbizaSpain 8,5065,286
IspartaTurkey 9,5045,906
IstanbulTurkey 9,1275,672
IzmirTurkey 9,3615,817
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1735,079
IzmailUkraine 8,6485,374
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4031,493
Independence, KsUsa 3,0781,913
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9252,439
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,4462,141
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8721,784
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4041,494
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5912,853
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,8041,742
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9001,802
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8722,406
IsokaZambia 14,7369,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -