Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8906,146
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9486,182
JuninArgentina 11,7677,312
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3177,033
JacobinaBrazil 10,8146,720
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4056,466
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8006,712
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0506,866
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5897,201
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,024636
JiuquanChina 8,6375,367
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,2473,882
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1603,828
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1583,827
JoensuuFinland 6,7964,223
JokioinenFinland 6,9004,287
JyvskylFinland 6,7684,206
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9562,458
JulianehbGreenland 4,5432,823
JagdalpurIndia 11,3427,048
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8017,955
JerusalemIsrael 10,2296,357
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9783,715
JosNigeria 11,7417,296
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2203,244
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2243,246
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,6516,619
JhelumPakistan 10,0546,248
JiwaniPakistan 11,0906,892
JuliacaPeru 9,4715,885
JakutskRussia 5,4103,362
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7625,445
JenisejskRussia 6,9364,310
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9873,720
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9353,688
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4428,353
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4077,089
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9817,445
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,25110,098
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3955,217
JubaSudan 13,0948,137
JokkmokkSweden 6,2343,874
JönköpingSweden 7,0224,363
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0234,364
JendoubaTunisia 9,0295,611
JerbaTunisia 9,3675,821
JerseyUk 7,3644,576
JaltaUkraine 8,8335,489
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8232,376
Jackson, TnUsa 3,6162,247
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,4812,784
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1931,984
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,8672,403
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 600373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -