Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9546,186
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3356,423
KhostAfghanistan 10,0746,260
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7266,044
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2938,882
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0978,760
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1675,075
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3745,825
KandiBenin 11,3327,042
Kamloops, BcCanada 644400
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0591,901
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0571,900
Kelowna, BcCanada 757470
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2771,415
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7442,327
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,7651,097
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,576979
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5132,183
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8132,369
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3055,783
KashiChina 9,3015,780
KunmingChina 9,9496,183
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4838,379
KhargaEgypt 10,8376,734
KosseirEgypt 10,8406,736
KajaaniFinland 6,5974,099
KuopioFinland 6,7444,191
KuusamoFinland 6,4374,000
KarlsruheGermany 7,7504,816
KasselGermany 7,5514,692
KonstanzGermany 7,9084,914
KumasiGhana 11,5347,167
KalamataGreece 9,3835,831
KerkiraGreece 9,0575,628
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4935,899
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0422,512
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8923,040
KankanGuinea 10,7596,686
KindiaGuinea 10,5886,579
KissidougouGuinea 10,8076,716
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4962,794
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6586,002
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6596,002
KeszthelyHungary 8,2375,119
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5003,418
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7736,694
KotaIndia 10,8546,745
KozhikodeIndia 12,3597,680
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1587,555
KermanIran 10,5476,554
KermanshahIran 10,0846,267
Khoram AbadIran 10,1926,333
KilkennyIreland 6,8544,259
KingstonJamaica 5,8993,666
KagoshimaJapan 7,9094,915
KanazawaJapan 7,1234,426
KaruizawaJapan 7,0344,371
KatsuuraJapan 7,0344,371
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0944,408
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1003,790
KobeJapan 7,3674,578
KochiJapan 7,5614,699
KofuJapan 7,0924,407
KumagayaJapan 7,0034,352
KumamotoJapan 7,7884,840
KumejimaJapan 8,5945,340
KureJapan 7,5594,697
KushiroJapan 6,1533,823
KutchanJapan 6,3643,954
KyotoJapan 7,3104,543
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1725,078
KitaleKenya 13,5968,448
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6596,623
KufraLibya 10,7866,703
KaunasLithuania 7,5334,681
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3894,591
KybartaiLithuania 7,5394,685
KarongaMalawi 14,7549,168
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8457,361
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1196,909
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1847,571
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8877,386
KuantanMalaysia 12,0327,477
KuchingMalaysia 11,8707,376
KayesMali 10,2546,372
KeniebaMali 10,4156,472
KidalMali 10,5316,544
KitaMali 10,4936,521
KoutiaMali 10,7776,697
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6344,744
KisinevMoldova 8,4725,265
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0724,395
KhatgalMongolia 7,5144,670
KhovdMongolia 8,0194,983
KhujirtMongolia 7,7734,830
KhutagMongolia 7,5324,681
KenitraMorocco 8,6045,347
KalewaMyanmar 10,4846,515
KathaMyanmar 10,3046,403
KawthaungMyanmar 11,6467,237
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9026,775
KengtungMyanmar 10,4576,498
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1426,302
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7999,817
KathmanduNepal 10,3266,417
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5806,574
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6637,247
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9797,444
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8117,340
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6287,226
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8367,355
KanoNigeria 11,5047,149
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4494,629
KarasjokNorway 6,0193,740
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3693,958
KristiansandNorway 6,8254,241
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3353,936
KhasabOman 10,9986,835
KarachiPakistan 11,0586,872
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0456,864
KhanpurPakistan 10,5776,573
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7296,667
KororPalau 9,8706,133
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0465,000
KlodzkoPoland 7,8374,870
KoszalinPoland 7,4364,621
KrakowPoland 7,9534,942
KalakanRussia 6,4804,027
KaliningradRussia 7,4834,650
KamenskoeRussia 3,7632,338
KandalaksaRussia 6,3433,942
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2633,892
KazanRussia 7,7164,795
KemRussia 6,6074,106
KerchRussia 8,7645,446
KhabarovskRussia 6,2113,860
KirenskRussia 6,5514,071
KirovRussia 7,3944,595
KljuciRussia 4,3182,683
KolpasevRussia 7,1484,442
KorfRussia 3,8542,395
KostromaRussia 7,4524,631
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2972,670
KotlasRussia 7,0984,411
KrasnodarRussia 8,8375,491
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1235,047
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6124,730
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1684,454
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9503,076
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9904,965
KurganRussia 7,6984,784
KurskRussia 8,0635,010
KyraRussia 7,1724,457
KigaliRwanda 13,7888,568
KoldaSenegal 10,1996,338
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7086,654
KosiceSlovakia 8,1335,054
KimberleySouth Africa 16,35510,163
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1774,460
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,6317,849
KadugliSudan 12,3827,695
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6177,219
KassalaSudan 12,0467,486
KhartoumSudan 11,9537,428
KostiSudan 12,2217,594
KalmarSweden 7,1904,468
KaresuandoSweden 6,0863,782
KarlstadSweden 6,8344,246
KristianstadSweden 7,2004,474
KamishliSyria 9,7396,052
KanchanaburiThailand 11,1946,956
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2596,996
Khon KaenThailand 10,7986,710
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,2216,973
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9806,823
KairouanTunisia 9,1595,692
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6275,982
KarsTurkey 9,3705,822
KastamonuTurkey 9,1675,697
KayseriTurkey 9,4825,892
KonyaTurkey 9,5185,914
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1995,716
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9546,186
KinlossUk 6,5254,055
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2605,133
KievUkraine 8,1335,054
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5515,314
KirovogradUkraine 8,3645,197
KlepininoUkraine 8,7065,410
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3985,219
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9394,934
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4325,239
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3012,052
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,147713
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9621,840
Keene, NhUsa 4,1212,561
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4952,172
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6991,677
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,0013,108
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2931,425
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,8311,138
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0531,897
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3352,694
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,455904
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8952,420
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,586985
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,2911,424
KabompoZambia 14,8049,199
KabweZambia 15,0579,357
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0539,354
KafirondaZambia 14,8519,228
KaomaZambia 14,9529,291
KasamaZambia 14,7019,135
KasempaZambia 14,8639,236
KawambwaZambia 14,5909,066
KaroiZimbabwe 15,3489,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -