Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1555,068
LuandaAngola 13,8298,593
LuenaAngola 14,4368,970
La PlataArgentina 11,9587,431
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3496,431
La RiojaArgentina 10,9856,826
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6067,212
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7507,923
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8626,750
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4118,334
LavertonAustralia 13,2438,229
LearmonthAustralia 13,8388,599
LongreachAustralia 12,0277,474
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0267,473
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8847,385
Low HeadAustralia 13,3938,323
LinzAustria 8,0004,971
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3713,959
LerwickUk 6,3713,959
La PazBolivia 9,6766,013
LavrasBrazil 11,4407,109
LencoisBrazil 10,8816,762
LinharesBrazil 11,5797,195
LondrinaBrazil 11,2687,002
LomBulgaria 8,6965,404
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,393866
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9891,857
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6811,044
Langara, BcCanada 384239
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5791,603
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,131703
London, OnCanada 3,5332,195
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0141,873
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6351,016
Lytton, BcCanada 636395
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7655,447
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8286,728
LanzhouChina 8,7955,465
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9326,172
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4984,660
LimonCosta Rica 6,3093,921
LarnacaCyprus 9,8746,136
LimassolCyprus 9,8846,142
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7309,153
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1168,772
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0384,373
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3263,931
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1623,829
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2823,904
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0733,774
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4744,645
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8844,900
LuxorEgypt 10,8606,749
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5863,472
Laucala BayFiji 9,5985,964
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9504,319
Le MansFrance 7,5764,708
LilleFrance 7,4224,612
LyonFrance 7,9624,948
LambarnGabon 12,8707,998
LastourvilleGabon 12,9998,078
LibrevilleGabon 12,7147,901
LeipzigGermany 7,6264,739
LindenbergGermany 7,5904,716
LamiaGreece 9,1995,716
LarissaGreece 9,1215,668
LemnosGreece 9,1585,691
LimnosGreece 9,1585,691
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9854,341
LabeGuinea 10,5006,525
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5242,811
La CeibaHonduras 5,5463,446
La MesaHonduras 5,5183,429
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8436,116
LudhianaIndia 10,2336,359
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2645,757
LatinaItaly 8,6515,376
LatronicoItaly 8,8975,529
LecceItaly 8,9435,557
LodwarKenya 13,3818,315
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4876,517
LiepajaLatvia 7,3094,542
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4254,614
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6194,735
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8765,515
LabuanMalaysia 11,2256,975
LuqaMalta 9,2905,773
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1684,454
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6852,290
LashioMyanmar 10,3716,445
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5697,811
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9337,415
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0047,460
LagosNigeria 11,8037,334
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5294,057
LillehammerNorway 6,6014,102
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1926,334
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7816,699
LimaPeru 8,7805,456
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9926,209
LisbonPortugal 8,0665,012
LeninbadRussia 9,3255,795
LevsiRussia 7,2364,497
LungiSierra Leone 10,7046,651
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2345,117
LanzaroteSpain 8,7645,446
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0074,976
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0495,002
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0705,015
LatakiaSyria 9,8366,112
LampangThailand 10,7676,691
LoeiThailand 10,7486,679
Lop BuriThailand 11,0656,876
LomeTogo 11,7387,294
LeemingUk 6,9064,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3713,959
London, EnglandUk 7,2174,485
London-GatwickUk 7,2474,503
LynehamUk 7,1544,446
L’VovUkraine 8,0735,017
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4045,223
LozovajaUkraine 8,3795,207
LubnyUkraine 8,2145,105
LuckUkraine 8,0114,978
LuganskUkraine 8,4495,250
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,8331,761
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,9052,426
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8432,388
Lake City, FlUsa 4,4442,761
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9082,428
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8511,150
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1111,933
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,4942,171
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9391,826
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8881,173
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0861,296
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1771,353
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7692,342
Larned, KsUsa 2,8241,755
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6081,621
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2781,415
Laurel, MdUsa 4,0882,541
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9701,845
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1852,600
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6001,615
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1701,970
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0291,882
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4561,526
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,6192,249
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0042,488
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7772,347
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,9602,461
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,179733
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1802,597
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0291,882
Lexington, VaUsa 4,0252,501
Libby, MtUsa 1,073667
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7181,689
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,0242,501
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2671,409
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,4892,168
Llano, TxUsa 3,4592,149
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3481,459
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4391,516
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4121,499
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4211,505
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7271,695
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2562,644
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5982,236
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8272,378
Loup City, NeUsa 2,5541,587
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8442,389
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,0681,907
Luling, TxUsa 3,6522,269
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1221,318
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,0752,532
LivingstoneZambia 15,3039,510
LundaziZambia 14,9849,311
LusakaZambia 15,1589,420
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,1479,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -