Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8596,126
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7466,056
MilianaAlgeria 8,7955,466
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3998,948
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4119,577
Malarg EArgentina 11,4437,111
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0317,476
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2467,610
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5327,166
MendozaArgentina 11,2246,975
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2236,974
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5397,170
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5167,156
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8928,632
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3908,320
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9348,658
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2228,216
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2268,219
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0968,138
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4678,368
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0827,508
MuharraqBahrain 10,9966,833
MinskBelarus 7,7044,787
MogilevBelarus 7,7414,811
MaunBotswana 15,4209,582
MacapaBrazil 9,1225,669
MacauBrazil 10,5086,530
MaceioBrazil 10,9796,823
MachadoBrazil 11,4247,099
ManausBrazil 8,8645,508
MarabaBrazil 9,7356,050
MaringaBrazil 11,2266,976
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1205,667
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0236,850
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8206,723
MonteiroBrazil 10,7316,668
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1026,899
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3936,458
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,7696,692
MamfeCameroon 12,1787,568
MarouaCameroon 11,9137,403
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5821,605
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6482,267
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,305811
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,094680
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 303188
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,234767
Merry Island, BcCanada 637396
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3742,718
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9972,484
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8632,400
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8452,389
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,537955
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0791,913
Morden, MbCanada 2,0711,287
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5232,189
MoundouChad 12,1827,570
MatecanaColombia 7,2014,475
MoroniComoros 15,1479,412
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9524,942
MarstalDenmark 7,2254,490
Melville HallDominica 7,0654,390
MichesDominican Republic 6,2713,897
MocaDominican Republic 6,1443,818
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1023,792
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0303,747
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2413,878
MilagroEcuador 7,6744,769
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1286,293
MinyaEgypt 10,5576,560
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3527,675
MassawaEritrea 12,0817,507
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9903,722
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9064,292
MarseilleFrance 8,2005,095
MontpellierFrance 8,1405,058
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6045,347
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7005,406
MakokouGabon 12,8647,994
MayumbaGabon 13,1618,178
MitzicGabon 12,7817,942
MkamboGabon 12,8677,995
MoandaGabon 13,0938,136
MouilaGabon 13,0238,093
MagdeburgGermany 7,5304,679
MunichGermany 7,9204,922
MünsterGermany 7,4294,617
MethoniGreece 9,4005,841
MilosGreece 9,4825,892
MitiliniGreece 9,2805,767
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2765,764
MacentaGuinea 10,9246,788
MamouGuinea 10,6036,589
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9643,085
MiskolcHungary 8,1845,085
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2087,586
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2976,399
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6007,208
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6767,256
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0086,841
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6486,617
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2827,632
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,9326,793
MashhadIran 9,8656,130
Malin HeadIreland 6,6014,102
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4485,250
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8875,523
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0795,642
MilanItaly 8,1365,056
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1005,033
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5095,287
ManIvory Coast 11,1466,926
MaebashiJapan 7,0004,350
MaizuruJapan 7,2964,534
MakurazakiJapan 7,9494,940
MatsueJapan 7,4234,613
MatsumotoJapan 7,0764,397
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5804,710
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3845,210
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1204,425
MishimaJapan 7,1174,423
MitoJapan 6,9204,300
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1694,455
MiyakoJapan 6,5614,077
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8205,481
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8634,886
MiyazakiJapan 7,8264,863
MombetsuJapan 6,1033,792
MoriokaJapan 6,6034,103
MuroranJapan 6,3993,977
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5534,693
MutsuJapan 6,4704,020
Ma’AnJordan 10,4256,478
MafraqJordan 10,1916,333
MombasaKenya 14,2418,850
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7457,920
MaseruLesotho 16,53210,273
MonroviaLiberia 11,0936,893
MisratahLibya 9,6756,012
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6259,710
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8589,854
MananjaryMadagascar 16,25810,103
MorondavaMadagascar 16,10810,010
MakhangaMalawi 15,4949,628
MangochiMalawi 15,2749,491
MwmosaMalawi 15,4609,607
MzimbaMalawi 14,9549,292
MzuzuMalawi 14,9199,271
MalaccaMalaysia 12,2317,601
MersingMalaysia 12,1317,538
MiriMalaysia 11,3907,078
MaleMaldives 13,1808,190
MenakaMali 10,8276,728
MoptiMali 10,6436,613
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5644,700
MazatlanMexico 3,9142,432
MeridaMexico 4,8973,043
Mexico CityMexico 4,5922,854
MonterreyMexico 3,9142,432
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,4782,783
MaantyMongolia 7,5604,698
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7544,818
MatadMongolia 7,2434,501
MurenMongolia 7,5934,718
MarrakechMorocco 8,7935,464
MeknesMorocco 8,6945,403
MideltMorocco 8,8475,497
MaputoMozambique 16,40110,192
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4599,606
MandalayMyanmar 10,5366,547
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6656,627
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,3977,082
MindatMyanmar 10,6846,639
MonywaMyanmar 10,5646,564
MyeikMyanmar 11,3977,082
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,1396,300
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4774,646
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,217
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6357,851
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6817,258
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7797,319
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1577,555
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3227,657
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9223,680
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9563,701
MagariaNiger 11,4247,099
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5337,167
MaradiNiger 11,2957,019
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7217,284
MakurdiNigeria 11,9407,420
MinnaNigeria 11,6577,244
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8464,875
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1563,826
MajisOman 11,1916,954
MasirahOman 11,6007,209
Muscat  Oman 11,2797,009
MultanPakistan 10,3946,459
MurreePakistan 9,9536,185
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,2916,395
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6086,592
MoyobambaPeru 8,1955,093
MactanPhilippines 10,2406,363
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0176,225
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7874,839
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0488,108
MagadanRussia 4,6512,890
MahackalaRussia 9,1265,671
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8713,648
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8703,648
MarkovoRussia 3,4982,174
MinusinskRussia 7,4314,618
MogocaRussia 6,4824,028
MoscowRussia 7,6334,743
MurmanskRussia 6,1573,826
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1006,898
MatamSenegal 10,0386,238
MogadishuSomalia 13,6568,486
MadridSpain 8,1485,063
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1485,063
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5205,294
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4725,265
MelillaSpain 8,6765,391
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5245,297
MalakalSudan 12,5897,823
MbabaneSwaziland 16,39010,185
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9584,945
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,7316,668
Mae SariangThailand 10,8466,740
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,9696,816
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6986,648
MalatyaTurkey 9,5515,935
MersinTurkey 9,6806,015
MuglaTurkey 9,5185,915
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9644,327
ManstonUk 7,2864,528
MeloUruguay 11,9167,405
MercedesUruguay 11,7927,328
MontevideoUruguay 12,0367,479
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1732,593
Madison, FlUsa 4,3572,708
Madison, InUsa 3,5812,225
Madison, NeUsa 2,6141,624
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0051,867
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8531,773
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0461,893
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,4082,118
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1071,930
Marion, InUsa 3,3682,093
Marion, NcUsa 4,0042,488
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8961,800
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5612,213
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,0242,501
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,8441,146
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,7312,318
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9481,211
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,4322,133
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7962,359
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8671,782
Medford, WiUsa 2,8061,744
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2731,412
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5932,233
Mena, ArUsa 3,3642,091
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,8992,423
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5252,191
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1491,957
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9753,091
Midland, TxUsa 3,2131,996
Milan, MnUsa 2,4581,528
Milbank, SdUsa 2,4041,494
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7591,093
Milford, DeUsa 4,2162,620
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,1882,602
Millen, GaUsa 4,2692,653
Millport, OhUsa 3,6862,290
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2322,630
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1081,932
Minden, NeUsa 2,5741,600
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6411,641
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1851,979
Missoula, MtUsa 1,268788
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,0732,531
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0521,897
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1702,591
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4581,528
Montgomery AlUsa 4,0412,511
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3631,469
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,1422,574
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3982,733
Morganton, NcUsa 4,0042,488
Moro, OrUsa 1,178732
Morris, MnUsa 2,3921,486
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0601,902
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,9872,478
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,4172,123
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0281,882
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2212,002
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0792,535
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,4112,120
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,7442,327
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1981,987
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,2222,002
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1634,451
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,8834,277
MaracayVenezuela 7,1554,446
MaturinVenezuela 7,4744,644
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0004,350
MeridaVenezuela 7,1004,412
MagoyeZambia 15,1879,437
MansaZambia 14,7199,147
MbalaZambia 14,5619,048
MfuweZambia 15,0519,353
MisamfuZambia 14,6929,130
MonguZambia 14,9299,277
MpikaZambia 14,8899,252
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,1119,390
Mt MakuluZambia 15,1649,423
MumbwaZambia 15,0749,367
MwinilungaZambia 14,6229,087
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,7319,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -