Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8736,135
NeuquenArgentina 11,8387,357
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8527,365
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1806,947
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7137,278
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6637,869
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3018,266
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2133,239
NatitingouBenin 11,3367,044
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6857,261
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2037,583
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2527,614
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9522,456
Nanaimo, BcCanada 667415
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2922,667
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5822,226
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,163723
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,260783
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4272,129
N’DjamenaChad 11,7717,315
NanchangChina 8,9685,573
NanjingChina 8,5015,282
NanningChina 9,9276,169
NicosiaCyprus 9,8386,113
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2664,515
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1883,845
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
NegeleEthiopia 13,2148,211
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6085,971
NandiFiji 9,6085,971
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7734,209
NancyFrance 7,7114,792
NantesFrance 7,5844,713
NiceFrance 8,2495,126
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4464,627
NurembergGermany 7,7824,836
NurnbergGermany 7,7804,835
NaxosGreece 9,4645,881
NanortalikGreenland 4,6152,868
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5482,826
NordGreenland 4,3172,682
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1122,555
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0686,878
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2116,967
New DelhiIndia 10,4526,495
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7625,445
NaganoJapan 7,0284,367
NagasakiJapan 7,8424,873
NagoJapan 8,5035,284
NagoyaJapan 7,2274,491
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5555,316
NaraJapan 7,3324,556
NazeJapan 8,2545,129
NemuroJapan 6,0573,764
NiigataJapan 6,8734,271
NikkoJapan 6,9464,316
NobeokaJapan 7,7554,819
NairobiKenya 13,8878,629
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3593,951
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0885,647
NidaLithuania 7,4324,618
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3839,559
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,18910,060
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9439,286
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,0839,373
NaraMali 10,4116,470
NioroMali 10,2936,396
NemaMauritania 10,2726,383
NouakchottMauritania 9,6535,998
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6216,600
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7537,303
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0877,511
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9457,423
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9763,714
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4767,131
NiameyNiger 11,0616,873
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0043,731
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8603,641
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9013,046
NawabshahPakistan 10,8786,760
NokkundiPakistan 10,6666,628
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4146,471
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0236,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3993,977
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6994,163
NikolaevRussia 8,5215,295
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5723,462
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0942,544
NizneangarskRussia 6,6834,153
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1104,418
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9584,324
NovgorodRussia 7,2654,515
NovosibirskRussia 7,4954,658
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6717,874
No. 6Sudan 11,3937,080
NyalaSudan 12,1317,538
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6076,592
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,0016,836
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7247,285
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,6616,625
NarathiwatThailand 11,8427,359
NigdeTurkey 9,5535,936
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5265,919
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4985,281
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,4582,149
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,4582,149
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7032,301
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8152,370
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1941,985
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2542,644
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,1422,574
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,7502,330
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,8231,754
New London, WiUsa 2,9571,837
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,0342,507
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,0212,499
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,6521,648
New YorkUsa 4,1342,569
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1732,593
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1572,583
Newark, NjUsa 4,1452,575
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0281,882
Newberry, ScUsa 4,1662,589
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0221,878
Newnan, GaUsa 4,0662,527
Newport, TnUsa 3,9412,449
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,3541,463
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,2992,672
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5891,609
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,286799
North Loup, NeUsa 2,4951,550
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,4661,532
Norton, KsUsa 2,5991,615
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,5652,216
NdolaZambia 14,9129,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -