Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7435,433
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9136,160
OranArgentina 10,5166,535
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7238,527
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9358,038
OstendeBelgium 7,3514,568
ObidosBrazil 9,0245,608
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9886,828
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7322,319
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7332,320
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7877,325
OdenseDenmark 7,1694,455
OtavaloEcuador 7,5114,667
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7096,033
OuluFinland 6,4954,036
OroomiehIran 9,7066,031
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6065,348
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9406,798
ObihiroJapan 6,2243,868
OfunatoJapan 6,6234,116
OitaJapan 7,7004,785
OkayamaJapan 7,4444,626
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3855,211
OmaezakiJapan 7,2034,476
OmuJapan 6,1063,794
OnahamaJapan 6,8474,255
OsakaJapan 7,3514,568
OshimaJapan 7,1234,427
OtaruJapan 6,3263,931
OwaseJapan 7,3664,577
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9135,539
OujoaMorocco 8,7695,449
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4366,485
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5337,788
OphirNew Zealand 12,6017,830
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6017,209
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7687,934
OcotalNicaragua 5,7713,586
OrlandNorway 6,3223,929
OsloNorway 6,7204,176
OhotskRussia 5,0203,120
OkhotskRussia 5,0203,120
OlekminskRussia 5,8903,660
OlenekRussia 5,4683,398
OmskRussia 7,6584,759
OnegaRussia 6,7534,196
OrenburgRussia 8,1695,076
OymyakonRussia 4,7802,970
OviedoSpain 7,7744,831
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4814,027
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4273,994
OdessaUkraine 8,5665,323
OvrucUkraine 8,0054,974
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,8642,401
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,5541,587
Oakland, MdUsa 3,9612,461
Oakley, IdUsa 1,7201,069
Oconto, WiUsa 2,9801,852
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7952,358
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1301,945
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9701,845
Olivia, MnUsa 2,5341,575
Olympia, WaUsa 924574
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,7341,699
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,7221,691
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4562,148
Orlando, FlUsa 4,6822,909
Orono, MeUsa 4,1762,595
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9941,860
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8012,362
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1801,976
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9701,845
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,5462,203
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3422,077
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3642,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -