Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7105,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7337,291
ParanaArgentina 11,5317,165
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5127,153
PehuajoArgentina 11,8407,358
PergaminoArgentina 11,7227,284
PigeArgentina 11,9787,443
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3487,052
PosadasArgentina 11,3627,061
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0646,875
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1696,941
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0277,474
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5419,036
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3868,318
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3204,549
ParakouBenin 11,4937,142
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,8966,771
ParacatuBrazil 10,9636,812
ParanaBrazil 10,4776,511
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6177,219
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9306,792
ParintinsBrazil 9,0165,603
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9946,210
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6427,234
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1106,904
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4956,521
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7956,708
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1986,958
PeixeBrazil 10,3896,456
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6496,618
PicosBrazil 10,3756,447
PiraiBrazil 11,6337,229
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7106,656
PompeuBrazil 11,2586,996
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9306,792
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2105,723
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5347,167
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1675,697
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8687,375
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2636,378
PosseBrazil 10,7106,655
PlevenBulgaria 8,7725,451
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9085,536
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1846,950
Peace River, AbCanada 632393
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4281,509
Penticton, BcCanada 789490
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5872,229
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6302,256
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4651,532
Port Alberni, BcCanada 632393
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6162,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 461287
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0231,257
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,411877
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 310193
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 219136
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6901,050
ParronChile 11,2757,006
Puerto AysenChile 12,2657,622
Puerto MonttChile 11,8667,374
Punta ArenasChile 13,0588,114
PingbianChina 8,8385,492
PeralesColombia 7,2704,518
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5454,689
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2153,862
PragueCzech Republic 7,8104,853
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1933,848
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1893,846
PoloDominican Republic 6,2163,863
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1093,796
PichilingueEcuador 7,5814,711
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5244,675
PuyoEcuador 7,6994,784
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2406,363
ParisFrance 7,5674,702
PerpignanFrance 8,1835,085
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,68311,610
Port-GentilGabon 12,7967,952
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,0794,399
PotsdamGermany 7,5444,688
PatrasGreece 9,2505,748
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3472,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7172,931
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9874,341
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1243,806
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7593,579
PecsHungary 8,3425,184
PambanIndia 12,4737,751
PuneIndia 11,6177,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6447,857
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0707,500
PadovaItaly 8,2225,109
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1205,046
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0175,603
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0035,595
PantelleriaItaly 9,1075,659
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2355,118
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7285,423
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4795,269
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5985,343
PiacenzaItaly 8,2055,099
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3525,190
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3345,179
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7175,417
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8335,489
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6255,359
PrizziItaly 9,0615,631
PakseLaos 10,7866,703
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0327,477
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,13310,025
PlaisanceMauritius 16,16910,048
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,3925,215
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7505,437
PatheinMyanmar 11,1256,913
PutaoMyanmar 9,9386,176
PyiMyanmar 10,8986,772
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5566,560
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8887,388
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8793,653
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1577,555
PohangNorth Korea 7,5754,707
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4994,660
PadidanPakistan 10,8166,721
PanjgurPakistan 10,8566,746
ParachinarPakistan 10,0166,224
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0516,867
PeshawarPakistan 9,9766,199
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5846,577
PilarParaguay 11,1896,953
PiscoPeru 8,9945,589
PiuraPeru 7,9314,928
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2425,743
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6036,589
PoznanPoland 7,6384,746
PrzemyslPoland 8,0505,002
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9794,958
PortalegrePortugal 8,0925,028
Porto Portugal 7,8644,887
PavelecRussia 7,8744,893
PecoraRussia 6,6724,146
PermRussia 7,4704,642
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,6282,876
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9444,315
PjatigorskRussia 8,9825,581
PoronajskRussia 5,7413,567
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7165,416
Providenja BayRussia 2,7251,693
PskovRussia 7,2984,535
PodorSenegal 9,8476,119
PopradSlovakia 8,0705,015
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,88510,493
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,20810,072
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4925,277
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5877,822
Port SudanSudan 11,6097,214
ParamariboSuriname 8,3305,177
PiteňSweden 6,3943,973
PalmyraSyria 9,9816,202
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3245,173
PhetchabunThailand 10,8776,759
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8816,762
PhraeThailand 10,7526,682
PhuketThailand 11,8647,372
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8427,359
Prachin BuriThailand 11,1056,901
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4017,085
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5084,665
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1844,464
PoltavaUkraine 8,2795,145
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8327,352
PradoUruguay 12,0377,480
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1137,527
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3942,109
Pana, IlUsa 3,2972,049
Paoli, InUsa 3,5182,186
Paris, IlUsa 3,3172,061
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3951,488
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,0842,538
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0481,273
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2111,995
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0881,919
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8301,759
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,175730
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,1532,581
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1621,965
Perry, OkUsa 3,1081,932
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1352,569
Philo, OhUsa 3,6952,296
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6561,650
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2361,389
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5462,203
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4561,526
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5081,558
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7712,343
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1342,569
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2782,658
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,4542,146
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6931,052
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4561,526
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1801,976
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7202,312
Port Angeles, WaUsa 812505
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8162,371
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0702,529
Port Townsend, WaUsa 812505
Portage, WiUsa 2,9671,843
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1842,600
Portland, OregonUsa 1,076669
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8971,800
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5082,180
Priest River, IdUsa 1,023636
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2282,627
Princeton, InUsa 3,4722,158
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2462,638
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5061,557
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5994,722
PetaukeZambia 15,1349,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -