Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,9796,201
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3515,811
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3115,786
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,3456,428
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,6141,625
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9112,430
Quesnel, BcCanada 365227
QuinteroChile 11,1236,912
QingdaoChina 8,0454,999
QiqiharChina 6,8534,258
QuitoEcuador 7,5394,685
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6317,849
QuettaPakistan 10,4606,500
Quanah, TxUsa 3,1131,935
Quitman, GaUsa 4,2972,670
Quang TriVietnam 10,5576,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -