Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4207,096
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3297,040
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4687,126
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9868,070
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6886,642
RosarioArgentina 11,6217,222
RichmondAustralia 12,5317,787
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6437,235
RecifeBrazil 10,8836,763
RemansoBrazil 10,5706,568
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0645,633
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7037,272
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5957,205
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7826,700
Red Deer, AbCanada 925575
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2531,400
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,590988
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,588987
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6151,625
Revelstoke, BcCanada 740460
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7502,331
RuoqiangChina 9,0505,624
Rafael NunezColombia 6,6744,148
RandersDenmark 7,0524,382
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1263,807
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1503,821
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2745,763
RumipambaEcuador 7,6174,733
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4716,507
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6416,612
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4346,484
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6015,345
RostockGermany 7,3354,558
RhodesGreece 9,6005,966
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3653,334
ReykhólarIceland 5,2293,250
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3363,316
RamsarIran 9,8146,098
RashtIran 9,7656,068
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9204,300
RadicofaniItaly 8,4765,267
Resia PassItaly 8,0434,998
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3875,211
RivoltoItaly 8,1995,095
Rolle PassItaly 8,1295,051
RomeItaly 8,5965,342
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6035,346
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2275,112
RumoiJapan 6,2313,872
RigaLatvia 7,3194,548
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4654,639
RodriguesMauritius 16,0069,946
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4624,637
RabatMorocco 8,6215,357
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0666,876
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,0469,350
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0637,496
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3037,645
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6467,237
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6467,858
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6577,243
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5407,171
RivasNicaragua 6,0213,742
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7146,658
RebolyRussia 6,6864,155
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6005,344
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1536,931
RagaSudan 12,5377,791
RashadSudan 12,3237,658
RenkSudan 12,3777,691
RumbekSudan 12,8347,975
RanongThailand 11,6437,235
Roi EtThailand 10,7976,709
RizeTurkey 9,2925,774
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5835,955
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5105,288
RomnyUkraine 8,1375,056
RovnoUkraine 8,0354,993
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0656,876
RochaUruguay 12,1037,521
Racine, WiUsa 3,1321,946
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2172,620
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0901,299
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0871,297
Reading, PaUsa 4,0582,522
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6721,039
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6621,033
Redding, CaUsa 1,6331,015
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4471,521
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7911,113
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,3052,054
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,1812,598
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,1812,598
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,0282,503
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7511,710
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7502,331
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,6001,615
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0861,918
Rockville, InUsa 3,3802,100
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,7351,699
Rome, GaUsa 3,9822,474
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2141,376
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,349839
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9721,847
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,1522,580
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1321,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -