Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7676,070
ShkoderAlbania 8,7855,459
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9195,542
SaltaArgentina 10,6186,598
San AntonioArgentina 12,1487,549
San LuisArgentina 11,3797,071
San RafaelArgentina 11,4097,089
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7917,327
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9576,809
SarmientoArgentina 12,4267,721
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5397,792
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5307,786
SalzburgAustria 8,0114,978
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3225,793
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5115,910
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3935,837
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8724,271
SaveBenin 11,6167,218
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0666,255
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5705,326
SalvadorBrazil 11,1036,899
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7017,271
SantaremBrazil 9,1215,668
SantosBrazil 11,6047,211
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3387,045
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6786,014
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5556,559
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7867,324
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5107,152
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5177,157
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7836,080
Sao MateusBrazil 11,5307,165
São PauloBrazil 11,5477,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3097,028
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9375,553
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7676,690
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9496,804
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3277,039
SobralBrazil 10,1416,302
SoureBrazil 9,3485,809
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5446,552
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0677,498
SurubimBrazil 10,8136,719
SadovoBulgaria 8,9145,539
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9385,554
SofiaBulgaria 8,8235,483
SiemreapCambodia 11,0546,869
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8122,990
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,276793
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3512,704
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 349217
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7701,721
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2312,629
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,380858
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0941,923
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7462,328
Scott, SkCanada 1,238769
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0222,500
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5462,825
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9772,471
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6511,026
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3791,479
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4191,503
Slave Lake, AbCanada 791491
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4052,737
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,406874
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,399869
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6562,893
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6695,387
SalCape Verde 9,3715,823
SantiagoChile 11,1996,959
SewellChile 11,2707,003
ShanghaiChina 8,4355,242
ShantouChina 9,4225,855
ShenyangChina 7,3724,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1253,806
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6844,153
San JoseCosta Rica 6,2573,888
SibenikCroatia 8,5145,291
SplitCroatia 8,5535,315
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2924,531
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0574,385
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1653,831
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3083,920
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2443,880
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1533,823
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2353,874
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2613,891
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1283,808
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2223,867
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1553,825
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3443,942
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2173,863
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1273,807
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0843,781
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2693,896
San GabrielEcuador 7,4984,659
SalloumEgypt 10,0566,249
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3136,409
SohagEgypt 10,7436,676
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5576,560
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6253,495
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4578,362
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2553,887
StrasbourgFrance 7,7714,829
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7215,419
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4355,242
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0625,631
SchleswigGermany 7,2304,493
StuttgartGermany 7,7984,846
SamosGreece 9,4345,863
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2435,743
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6065,969
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0452,513
SiguiriGuinea 10,6666,628
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5413,443
SzegedHungary 8,3635,197
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1675,075
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2373,254
SagarIndia 10,9246,788
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9076,156
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3906,457
SemnanIran 9,9626,190
ShahroudIran 9,8676,132
ShirazIran 10,6356,609
ShannonIreland 6,7824,215
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2525,128
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7265,422
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9935,588
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2975,156
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5915,339
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9875,585
SigonellaItaly 9,1425,681
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4597,121
SagaJapan 7,7704,829
SaigoJapan 7,3434,563
SakaiJapan 7,4064,602
SakataJapan 6,7434,190
SapporoJapan 6,3193,927
SaseboJapan 7,8114,854
SendaiJapan 6,7384,187
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6664,764
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6754,769
ShinjoJapan 6,7304,182
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4454,626
ShirakawaJapan 6,8724,270
ShizuokaJapan 7,1604,449
SumotoJapan 7,4164,609
SuttsuJapan 6,4023,978
SuwaJapan 7,0854,403
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8626,750
SavannakhetLaos 10,7006,649
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4114,605
SiluteLithuania 7,4364,621
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8545,502
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5019,633
SalimaMalawi 15,1829,434
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0056,839
SibuMalaysia 11,7037,273
SanMali 10,7196,661
SegouMali 10,6426,613
SikassoMali 10,8656,752
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7089,761
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0973,167
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8744,893
SainshandMongolia 7,6854,776
SafiMorocco 8,6715,388
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9005,531
SittweMyanmar 10,8556,745
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6904,158
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0053,110
SaiqOman 11,3417,047
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0237,471
SurOman 11,3897,077
SialkotPakistan 10,0856,267
SibbiPakistan 10,5236,539
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2336,980
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2095,723
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2006,338
SandomierzPoland 7,9324,929
SniezkaPoland 7,7844,837
SuwalkiPoland 7,5954,720
SzczecinPoland 7,4814,649
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2375,119
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4164,608
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5094,045
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,23610,089
Satu MareRomania 8,2655,136
SibiuRomania 8,5055,285
SulinaRomania 8,6885,399
SadrinskRussia 7,6454,751
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0964,409
SalekhardRussia 6,4714,021
SaratovRussia 8,1695,077
SejmcanRussia 4,3932,730
SelagoncyRussia 5,6053,483
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4243,371
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2833,904
SmolenskRussia 7,6844,775
SociRussia 9,0035,595
SortovalaRussia 6,9134,296
SuntarRussia 5,8423,630
SurgutRussia 6,9814,338
SverdlovskRussia 7,5794,710
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0594,387
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7264,180
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5877,822
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4328,968
SingaporeSingapore 12,2297,599
SliacSlovakia 8,0875,026
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5684,703
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4754,645
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0174,982
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9374,932
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8474,876
SevilleSpain 8,3395,182
SennarSudan 12,2007,581
ShambatSudan 11,9467,423
ShendiSudan 11,8537,366
StenseleSweden 6,3443,943
StockholmSweden 6,9494,318
StorlienSweden 6,4193,989
SundsvallSweden 6,6094,107
SantisSwitzerland 7,9564,944
SongeaTanzania 14,8789,246
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6646,627
SongkhlaThailand 11,8287,350
Suphan BuriThailand 11,1216,910
Surat ThaniThailand 11,7037,272
SurinThailand 10,9226,787
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2847,012
SokodeTogo 11,4557,118
SfaxTunisia 9,2775,765
SousseTunisia 9,1635,694
SamsunTurkey 9,2145,726
SiirtTurkey 9,6515,997
SivasTurkey 9,3925,836
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8256,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1394,436
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3803,965
SarataUkraine 8,5925,339
SarnyUkraine 7,9694,952
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8115,475
SumyUkraine 8,1455,061
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0986,897
SaltoUruguay 11,6297,227
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8631,158
Safford, AzUsa 2,7731,723
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0242,500
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,6792,907
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2672,030
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6331,636
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6521,648
Salem, InUsa 3,5182,186
Salem, OrUsa 1,142710
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9241,196
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3492,081
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6242,252
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5791,603
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9481,210
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5104,045
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2561,402
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5201,566
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3821,480
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2761,414
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0842,538
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1001,926
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3712,716
Scott City, KsUsa 2,7141,687
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,5182,186
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 870541
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 888552
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0571,900
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 738459
Selma, AlUsa 4,0312,505
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1982,608
Seymour, InUsa 3,5182,186
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,6582,273
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8211,132
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5982,236
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6211,629
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5121,561
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2972,049
Southport, NcUsa 4,4162,744
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3562,086
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8342,382
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9471,831
Spokane, WaUsa 1,043648
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6631,655
Springfield, IlUsa 3,2252,004
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,2091,994
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,6441,643
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5431,580
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2682,031
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8551,774
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1342,569
State College, PaUsa 3,9012,424
State University, MsUsa 3,8272,378
State University, NmUsa 2,9931,860
Staunton, VaUsa 4,0212,498
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1901,361
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0711,908
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9351,202
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6741,662
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1882,603
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3642,091
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3602,710
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,104686
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0891,919
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7511,710
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8502,392
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4265,857
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0974,410
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3884,591
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0765,019
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0785,641
SocotraYemen 12,5137,776
SenangaZambia 15,0219,334
SerenjeZambia 14,9919,315
SeshekeZambia 15,2049,448
SolweziZambia 14,7439,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -