Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2126,346
TiranaAlbania 8,8735,514
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2806,388
TebessaAlgeria 9,1135,663
TimimounAlgeria 9,4105,847
TindoufAlgeria 9,1655,696
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2735,762
TrelewArgentina 12,3677,685
TucumanArgentina 10,8226,725
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3287,661
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3277,660
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0056,839
TibooburraAustralia 12,6907,886
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4997,146
TshaneBotswana 15,7499,786
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5506,556
TarauacaBrazil 8,7295,424
TauaBrazil 10,3466,429
TefeBrazil 8,6095,350
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3507,053
TeresinaBrazil 10,1106,283
TiriosBrazil 8,6155,353
TorresBrazil 11,8917,389
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4845,893
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9996,835
TriunfoBrazil 10,6606,624
TucuruiBrazil 9,5505,934
TuriacuBrazil 9,6395,990
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3391,453
Terrace, BcCanada 9861
Teslin, YtCanada 680422
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6811,045
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,075668
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8451,146
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6761,663
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1721,971
Tofino, BcCanada 646402
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6052,240
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5872,229
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6912,294
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3931,487
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5692,839
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6267,225
TaiyuanChina 8,2715,140
TaoyuanChina 9,0235,607
TengchongChina 10,1196,288
TønderDenmark 7,1704,456
TylstrupDenmark 6,9764,335
TystofteDenmark 7,2074,478
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1923,848
TahrirEgypt 10,2786,387
TantaEgypt 10,2696,381
TallinEstonia 7,0684,392
TartuEstonia 7,2204,487
TampereFinland 6,8364,248
TurkuFinland 6,9094,293
ToulonFrance 8,2585,132
ToulouseFrance 8,0404,996
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8854,900
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9485,561
TchibanGabon 13,1228,154
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2585,753
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6204,735
TamaleGhana 11,3087,027
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0415,618
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3445,806
TimehriGuyana 8,0785,020
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6923,537
TelaHonduras 5,5163,428
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6257,845
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6257,845
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3367,666
TabrizIran 9,6656,006
TeheranIran 9,9506,183
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2106,344
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8935,526
TarvisioItaly 8,1615,071
TermoliItaly 8,6675,386
TorinoItaly 8,1275,050
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1075,038
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0115,600
TrevicoItaly 8,7745,452
TrevisoItaly 8,2075,100
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2515,127
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1225,047
TabouIvory Coast 11,4387,108
TadotsuJapan 7,4874,652
TakadaJapan 6,9884,342
TakamatsuJapan 7,4674,640
TakayamaJapan 7,1254,428
TanegashimaJapan 7,9604,946
TatenoJapan 6,9684,330
TateyamaJapan 7,0744,396
TokushimaJapan 7,4594,635
TokyoJapan 7,0204,363
TomakomaiJapan 6,3423,941
TottoriJapan 7,3554,570
ToyamaJapan 7,0814,400
ToyookaJapan 7,3174,547
TsuJapan 7,2904,530
TsurugaJapan 7,2364,497
TsuyamaJapan 7,4044,601
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3575,193
TripoliLebanon 9,9566,187
TobrukLibya 9,9896,207
TripoliLibya 9,5755,950
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3854,589
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9239,895
TolanaroMadagascar 16,66810,357
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,43910,215
ThyoloMalawi 15,4579,605
TawauMalaysia 11,1706,941
TessalitMali 10,3386,424
TimbuktuMali 10,4796,512
TombMali 10,4856,515
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8626,129
TacubayaMexico 4,5922,854
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,3702,716
TarialanMongolia 7,5384,684
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7464,814
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7654,825
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9224,923
TangierMorocco 8,5005,282
TarfayaMorocco 8,8915,525
TazaMorocco 8,7325,426
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6196,599
TaungooMyanmar 10,8346,732
ThandweMyanmar 10,9686,815
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6096,593
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5617,184
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6937,888
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9767,442
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7117,277
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7187,281
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,350
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4487,736
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2517,613
TahouaNiger 11,0666,877
TillaberyNiger 10,9556,808
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6534,756
TromsoNorway 5,9043,669
TrondheimNorway 6,3693,958
ThumraitOman 11,9527,427
TacnaPeru 9,7166,038
TarapotoPeru 8,2725,140
TrujilloPeru 8,2925,153
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0946,272
TorunPoland 7,6154,732
TimisoaraRomania 8,4425,246
TambovRussia 8,0014,972
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2205,729
TaraRussia 7,4404,623
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5314,059
TermezRussia 9,6806,015
TernejRussia 6,4203,989
TobolskRussia 7,3774,584
TomskRussia 7,3004,536
Tot’MaRussia 7,2184,486
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9444,315
TuapseRussia 8,9395,555
TuraRussia 6,1663,832
TurukhanskRussia 6,2793,902
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4507,115
TortosaSpain 8,2805,145
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,4847,757
TokerSudan 11,7447,298
TartousSyria 9,9096,158
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0085,598
TaboraTanzania 14,2018,825
TakThailand 10,9246,788
TrangThailand 11,8427,359
TabligboTogo 11,7097,276
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,8229,211
TunisTunisia 9,0455,621
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4655,882
TireeUk 6,5154,048
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8424,252
TernopilUkraine 8,1385,057
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9847,447
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,1212,561
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,555966
Talladega, AlUsa 4,0052,489
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3272,689
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,6502,889
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2932,668
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2562,645
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8301,759
Temple, TxUsa 3,5342,196
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,0062,489
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,9722,469
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,5392,199
Toledo, IaUsa 2,8571,776
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,4642,153
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9331,201
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9271,819
Towanda, PaUsa 3,9222,437
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6481,646
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,2142,618
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8171,751
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1541,960
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,8942,420
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6031,618
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2095,722
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -