Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3168,275
UaupesBrazil 8,1395,058
UbatubaBrazil 11,6367,231
UberabaBrazil 11,1306,916
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,238769
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5685,324
UpernavikGreenland 3,6982,298
UummannaqGreenland 3,8772,409
UdineItaly 8,1955,093
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9525,563
UenoJapan 7,3084,541
UnzendakeJapan 7,8204,859
UrakawaJapan 6,3093,921
UshibukaJapan 7,8814,897
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9414,313
UwajimaJapan 7,6474,752
UkmergeLithuania 7,5104,667
UtenaLithuania 7,4984,660
UlaangomMongolia 7,8214,860
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5244,676
UlgiiMongolia 7,9694,952
UliastaiMongolia 7,8884,902
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9124,917
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4354,620
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3654,577
UfaRussia 7,8324,867
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1613,207
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1244,427
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,2912,666
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9244,302
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6434,128
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,2222,623
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3373,316
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9342,444
Umm BeninSudan 12,2607,618
UmeňSweden 6,5284,056
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8186,722
Udon ThaniThailand 10,7066,653
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,8066,715
UrfaTurkey 9,7026,029
UsakTurkey 9,3815,829
Uman’Ukraine 8,3055,161
UzgorodUkraine 8,1625,072
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,8482,391
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5582,211
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3172,061
Urbana, OhUsa 3,5762,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -