Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9565,565
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3137,030
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1916,954
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4707,128
ViennaAustria 8,0585,007
VitebskBelarus 7,6044,725
VassourasBrazil 11,6267,225
VicosaBrazil 11,5287,164
VitoriaBrazil 11,6457,236
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1286,915
VarnaBulgaria 8,8645,508
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4302,131
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 683425
Vegreville, AbCanada 991616
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,077669
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 734456
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 756470
ValdiviaChile 11,7027,271
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7357,292
VallenarChile 10,7826,700
ValparaisoChile 11,1326,918
VanguardiaColombia 7,3824,587
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3875,212
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9934,346
VestervigDenmark 6,9734,333
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2303,871
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2013,854
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,0573,764
VilsandiEstonia 7,1254,427
VaasaFinland 6,6354,123
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4503,387
VeravalIndia 11,4317,103
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4487,114
ValentiaIreland 6,7994,225
VeniceItaly 8,2275,112
VeronaItaly 8,1935,091
VicenzaItaly 8,1975,093
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5745,328
ViterboItaly 8,5325,302
VolterraItaly 8,3955,217
VientianeLaos 10,6606,624
VarenaLithuania 7,6144,731
VilniusLithuania 7,5844,713
VeracruzMexico 4,7532,954
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3534,569
VaernesNorway 6,3763,962
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4904,033
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9863,720
VillarricaParaguay 11,1876,952
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5715,326
VanavaraRussia 6,4864,031
VasileviciRussia 7,9214,922
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4914,655
VerhojanskRussia 4,8903,039
ViljujskRussia 5,5723,463
VitimRussia 6,2483,882
Vize IslandRussia 4,9973,105
VladivostokRussia 6,8244,241
VolgogradRussia 8,4785,268
VologdaRussia 7,2714,518
VoronezRussia 8,1095,039
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,0201,877
VytegraRussia 7,0544,383
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4278,965
ValenciaSpain 8,3715,202
ValladolidSpain 7,9834,961
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7594,822
VisbySweden 7,1294,430
VanTurkey 9,6025,967
ValleyUk 6,8974,286
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2265,112
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,8731,164
Valdez, AkUsa 1,323822
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3371,452
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,070665
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,5591,590
Vevay, InUsa 3,5962,235
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,7742,345
Victoria, TxUsa 3,7672,341
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,8401,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -