Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8587,990
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9308,656
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4007,706
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0346,857
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8248,590
WoomeraAustralia 13,1588,176
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3457,671
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8362,383
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5532,208
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 597371
Whitehorse, YtCanada 805500
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4212,126
Windsor, OnCanada 3,4702,156
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0881,297
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,557968
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8954,285
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,4992,796
WajimaJapan 7,0404,375
WakamatsuJapan 6,8594,263
WakayamaJapan 7,4114,605
WakkanaiJapan 6,1113,798
WajirKenya 13,6188,462
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,2579,481
WindhoekNamibia 15,3689,550
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6787,257
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6177,219
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7157,280
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9517,426
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6617,247
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8057,335
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5337,167
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8197,345
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6747,254
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8747,379
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5487,176
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6727,253
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5927,203
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3837,695
WintonNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5997,208
WarsawPoland 7,7614,823
WroclawPoland 7,7764,832
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4004,598
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1057,522
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2516,992
WauSudan 12,6907,886
WaddingtonUk 7,0474,379
Waco, TxUsa 3,4922,170
Wake IslandUsa 6,7434,190
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,6831,667
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,6141,624
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0372,509
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,159720
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0441,892
Warren, OhUsa 3,6862,290
Warren, PaUsa 3,7422,326
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,2101,995
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,0972,546
Washington, IaUsa 2,9941,860
Washington, InUsa 3,4562,148
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,6822,288
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7972,360
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3961,489
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0351,886
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,4462,141
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7072,304
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,3782,721
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,9142,432
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,7172,310
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,3562,086
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3082,055
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,7592,336
West Chester, PaUsa 4,0782,534
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,9093,051
West Point, GaUsa 4,0662,527
West Point, NyUsa 4,1342,569
White Hall, IlUsa 3,2712,033
Whitestown, InUsa 3,4422,139
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2101,994
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9421,828
Wilbur, WaUsa 946588
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9992,485
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2412,635
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8472,390
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,9292,441
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7781,105
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,0782,534
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,1292,566
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,4012,735
Windsor, IlUsa 3,3322,071
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8122,369
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6581,651
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6961,054
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4561,526
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,2282,627
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5411,579
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,1472,577
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,0012,486
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6402,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -