Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4185,852
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5845,956
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3895,834
YaoundeCameroon 12,4717,750
YokoCameroon 12,3357,665
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4392,758
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,121696
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6891,050
YanjiChina 6,9714,332
YichangChina 8,9945,589
YinchuanChina 8,4675,262
YiningChina 8,7065,410
YariguiesColombia 7,0994,411
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2303,871
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1193,802
YazdIran 10,3716,444
YakushimaJapan 8,0074,976
YamagataJapan 6,7704,207
YamaguchiJapan 7,6274,739
YokkaichiJapan 7,2684,517
YokohamaJapan 7,0484,380
YonagoJapan 7,4104,605
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9785,579
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4465,870
YeMyanmar 11,1466,926
YolaNigeria 11,9637,434
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7794,834
YurimaguasPeru 8,2245,110
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5834,712
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9333,687
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5335,924
Yakima, WaUsa 1,030640
Yakutat, AkUsa 913568
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,604997
York, PaUsa 4,0142,494
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,6882,292
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6561,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -