Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smithers, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smithers, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smithers, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4336,483
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0555,005
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2705,760
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8136,098
ZhengzhouChina 8,4985,281
ZhijiangChina 9,3865,833
ZagrebCroatia 8,3005,158
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9904,965
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2805,767
ZahedanIran 10,6116,594
ZanjanIran 9,8316,109
ZacatecasMexico 4,1062,552
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7214,798
ZinderNiger 11,3487,052
ZhobPakistan 10,3016,401
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6726,632
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6746,633
ZamoscPoland 7,9644,949
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6554,757
ZigalovoRussia 6,9264,304
ZiganskRussia 5,2823,282
ZyryankaRussia 4,3232,687
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1385,057
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9194,921
ZanzibarTanzania 14,4758,995
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1255,671
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4835,271
ZitomirUkraine 8,1215,046
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3495,188
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2415,121
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,2341,389
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,7141,687
ZambeziZambia 14,7529,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -